BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Riverview Blvd # 205, Methuen MA 01844

Methuen, MA 01844 • East Methuen
$317,000
Est. $2,382/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$257
Price/Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
17
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 25, 2021 • MLS# 72900309 Copied!

About this home

Are you looking for a beautiful 2 level townhome overlooking scenic waters & greenery in sought after Pride's Crossing? Great! Because we have one for you! This gorgeous home offers a remodeled kitchen packed with white cabinets, granite counters, stainless steel appliances and breakfast bar in an open concept floor-plan. Also located on the main level is a spacious half bath and laundry area. The 2nd level offers a large master bedroom with 3/4 bath and walk-in closet, additional bedroom with deck overlooking beautiful landscaping and water pond. Other features include central A/C ,hot water heater, pet friendly complex, pool, well maintained grounds, and parking is just a few steps from the entrance. With Rt 495 & Rt 213 just a few minutes away, this townhome makes for a great commuter location. This home is close to everything...restaurants, The Loop, Merrimack Country Club and more. Don't miss out on this one!!!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1999
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,234 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $324,900
Final Sale Price: $317,000
Difference: $7,900 (-2.4%)
Performance Metrics
97.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
17
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $263
Sale $/sq ft: $257
This property sold for $257 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.4% below the original asking price.

With only 17 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.