BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Riverview Blvd # 205, Methuen MA 01844

Methuen, MA 01844 • East Methuen
$259,000
Est. $2,044/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,251
Sq Ft
$207
Price/Sq Ft
2000
Year Built
41
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 28, 2019 • MLS# 72507470 Copied!

About this home

Excellent location on this much sought after complex. Off the beaten path with mature plantings. This is one of the best kept secrets in Methuen. The complex borders the Merrimack River and the setting is spectacular for those peace of mind moments. Yet access to 495 and 213 are just a few minutes away. This unit has the best of everything. brand new granite counter tops , new Stainless Steel Applianced, white cabinetry, Half bath on 1st level for guests. Spacious bedrooms on 2nd level include master bedroom and baths with balcony and vaulted ceilings. freshly painted, Newer hot water tank. Central AC. Pull down attic, in unit laundry. Don't miss out on this excellent value

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2000
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,251 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $265,000
Final Sale Price: $259,000
Difference: $6,000 (-2.3%)
Performance Metrics
97.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
41
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $212
Sale $/sq ft: $207
This property sold for $207 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.3% below the original asking price.

The property spent 41 days on market before selling.