BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Riverview Blvd # 205, Methuen MA 01844

Methuen, MA 01844
$208,500
Est. $1,745/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$186
Price/Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
24
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 20, 2018 • MLS# 72331090 Copied!

About this home

Excellent location on this much sought after complex. Off the beaten path with mature plantings. This is one of the best kept secrets in Methuen. The unit is fully applianced and in excellent condition. This unit has the best of everything. The complex borders the Merrimack River and the setting is spectacular for those peace of mind moments. Yet access to 495 and 213 are just a few minutes away. Don't miss out on this excellent value.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1989
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,118 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $209,900
Final Sale Price: $208,500
Difference: $1,400 (-0.7%)
Performance Metrics
99.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
24
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $188
Sale $/sq ft: $186
This property sold for $186 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.7% below the original asking price.

With only 24 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.