BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

3920 Mystic Valley Pkwy # 217, Medford MA 02155

Medford, MA 02155 • Wellington
$449,000
Est. $3,140/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
826
Sq Ft
$544
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
1988
Year Built
84
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 9, 2021 • MLS# 72878499 Copied!

About this home

Rare one bedroom one bath unit. Living room/dining room combo. Slider to the balcony facing Boston. Beautiful hardwood floors throughout. Fully applianced kitchen with ceramic tile backsplash. Unit includes one deeded parking space, Great location! Minutes to Rts.16,60,93, and Wellington T Station, restaurants, shops at Stations Landing and Assembly Row... Enjoy walking from McDonald Park to Somerville alongside the historic Mystic River. Building amenities include an indoor pool, racquetball, paddle tennis, gym, sauna, amazing club room for gatherings. Come see for yourself what Mystic River Park has to offer.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1988
Living Area
826 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $519,000
Final Sale Price: $449,000
Difference: $70,000 (-13.5%)
Performance Metrics
86.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
84
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $628
Sale $/sq ft: $544
This property sold for $544 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 13.5% below the original asking price.

The property spent 84 days on market before selling.