BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

3920 Mystic Valley Pkwy # 217, Medford MA 02155

Medford, MA 02155
$333,000
Est. $2,494/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
826
Sq Ft
$403
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
1988
Year Built
5
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 30, 2016 • MLS# 71979821 Copied!

About this home

Nice one Bedroom unit located on the second floor. Hardwood floors throughout. Living room/dining room combo with sliders to balcony with complete views of city facing South. Eat in kitchen with newer appliances. Bathroom with tub and shower. Plenty of closet space. 1 deeded parking space. Won't last! 1st Showings start Monday, April 4th 7:30 to 8:30 pm

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1988
Living Area
826 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $335,000
Final Sale Price: $333,000
Difference: $2,000 (-0.6%)
Performance Metrics
99.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
5
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $406
Sale $/sq ft: $403
This property sold for $403 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.6% below the original asking price.

With only 5 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.