BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

2 Harvest Dr # 308, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$368,000
Est. $2,800/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$365
Price/Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
27
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 6, 2021 • MLS# 72877638 Copied!

About this home

2 Bedroom 1.5 Bathroom Condo at Oakridge Village on the top floor with recent updates! This third floor unit features an open concept living room with dining area and access to your private balcony. Kitchen is conveniently open to the dining area. Two spacious bedrooms with closets share a full bath with linen closet. A half bath across from the Kitchen includes stackable laundry. Enjoy use of the clubhouse right across the street that includes a function room, gym, and indoor pool! Moments from MA-114, restaurants, golf courses, and more! Interior freshly painted last week together with kitchen cabinets. This easy-living condo will not last!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2006
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,008 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $369,900
Final Sale Price: $368,000
Difference: $1,900 (-0.5%)
Performance Metrics
99.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
27
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $367
Sale $/sq ft: $365
This property sold for $365 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.5% below the original asking price.

With only 27 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.