BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

2 Harvest Drive # 308, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$245,000
Est. $2,010/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$243
Price/Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
37
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 3, 2014 • MLS# 71752288 Copied!

About this home

Spectacular top floor Penthouse with extra high ceilings and oversized windows that make this a light bright unit ! Minutes to highway and shopping. This luxurious condo has an open floor plan with a balcony. Kitchen includes Granite counters,pantry cabinet and tile floors. Hardwood floors in LR and DR. Unit is sold fully applianced with washer/dryer, refrigerator and trash compactor. The complex has indoor pool, excersixe room and a rec room. Bring your pumpkin it is all ready for you to move right in!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2006
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,008 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $257,500
Final Sale Price: $245,000
Difference: $12,500 (-4.9%)
Performance Metrics
95.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
37
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $255
Sale $/sq ft: $243
This property sold for $243 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.9% below the original asking price.

The property spent 37 days on market before selling.