BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

3 Zabriskie Dr, Newburyport MA 01950

Newburyport, MA 01950
$306,000
Est. $2,182/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
744
Sq Ft
$411
Price/Sq Ft
1979
Year Built
16
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 7, 2021 • MLS# 72810361 Copied!

About this home

Extremely Economical and Super Cute - Single Level - Spacious One Bedroom unit in Excellent Condition, Conveniently located in Newburyport's North End. Many recent improvements include -Totally remodeled Kitchen with Quartz Countertops, a generous dine-in Center Island, 2 year old Stainless Steel Appliances (Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave) - Additional Storage added in Pantry and Island. -Full bathroom with radiant floor heating, tile floors & oversized vanity. - All Flooring (Wood grain LVT), A/C, lighting, 2 ceiling fans and recently replaced roof. 2 car deeded parking, private entry, 8/8 foot storage area, shared laundry in building, outdoor space adjacent to unit perfect for grilling. Sorry No Pets. Shown by Scheduled Appointment Only Friday 4/9 5:30-7:00, Saturday 10:30-2:30, No Sunday Showings - No Open House.PLEASE DO NOT APPROACH PROPERTY WITHOUT AN APPOINTMENT. Thank You

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1979
Living Area
744 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $289,900
Final Sale Price: $306,000
Difference: +$16,100 (+5.6%)
Performance Metrics
105.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
16
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $390
Sale $/sq ft: $411
This property sold for $411 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.6% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 16 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.