BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

3 Zabriskie Dr, Newburyport MA 01950

Newburyport, MA 01950
$153,000
Est. $1,344/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
744
Sq Ft
$206
Price/Sq Ft
1970
Year Built
43
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 17, 2016 • MLS# 72025218 Copied!

About this home

Sweet 1 Bedroom condo convenient to all Newburyport has to offer. Enter into your own pad without having to trudge up stairs and walk through hallways. Minutes to Train, Bus, shopping, the downtown and commuter routes as well as southern NH. Recently renovated. Seller just installed new stone tile in the kitchen as well. Storage and Laundry is in the building and very convenient to this location. You cannot beat this price of living in the city. Open House Saturday 11:30-1

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1970
Living Area
744 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $159,000
Final Sale Price: $153,000
Difference: $6,000 (-3.8%)
Performance Metrics
96.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
43
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $214
Sale $/sq ft: $206
This property sold for $206 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.8% below the original asking price.

The property spent 43 days on market before selling.