BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

7 Park Ave # 25, Revere MA 02151

Revere, MA 02151
$310,000
Est. $2,352/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
934
Sq Ft
$332
Price/Sq Ft
1973
Year Built
61
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 22, 2021 • MLS# 72777772 Copied!

About this home

Your opportunity to own one of the largest units in the complex has arrived! Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom condo, featuring a spacious master bedroom with private half bathroom, gleaming hardwood floors, updated kitchen, tile backsplash and plenty of cabinet space. Perfect for those starting up or slowing down. Low condo fee includes gas heat, & hot water. Laundry on every floor, and one deeded parking space.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1973
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
934 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $289,900
Final Sale Price: $310,000
Difference: +$20,100 (+6.9%)
Performance Metrics
106.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
61
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $310
Sale $/sq ft: $332
This property sold for $332 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.9% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

The property spent 61 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1973
Living Area 934 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 4

Features None
Total Spaces 1

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $2,418
Assessed Value $214,700

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1973
Structure Type: Mid-Rise
Exterior Materials:
Roof:
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 1
Parking Features:

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

7 Park Ave # 25, Revere MA 02151

Revere, MA 02151

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...