BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

7 Park Ave # 25, Revere MA 02151

Revere, MA 02151
$185,000
Est. $1,657/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
934
Sq Ft
$198
Price/Sq Ft
1973
Year Built
4
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 21, 2016 • MLS# 72084380 Copied!

About this home

Spacious 2 Bedrooms Condominium in a well managed building. This unit offers convenience and value. Enjoy the New Harvey windows, One Full and 1/2 Bathrooms, plenty of closet space, Balcony, new Shining Floors and deeded parking space. The location is only few steps from Restaurants, Shops and Public transportation. This unit is great for an Investor or Owner Occupant, with a little TLC you could earn instant equity. Condo fee includes Heat and Hot water. Hurry won't last, call us today for an appointment.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1973
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
934 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $189,900
Final Sale Price: $185,000
Difference: $4,900 (-2.6%)
Performance Metrics
97.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
4
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $203
Sale $/sq ft: $198
This property sold for $198 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.6% below the original asking price.

With only 4 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1973
Living Area 934 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 4

Interior

Heating Baseboard, Natural Gas
Cooling Wall Unit(s)
Flooring None
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator

Features Deeded
Total Spaces 1

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Oven

Financial

Annual Tax $1,662
Assessed Value $115,000

Interior Features

Flooring:
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: N
Laundry: In Building
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1973
Structure Type: Mid-Rise
Exterior Materials:
Roof:
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 1
Parking Features: Deeded

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

7 Park Ave # 25, Revere MA 02151

Revere, MA 02151

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...