BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Riverview Blvd # 207, Methuen MA 01844

Methuen, MA 01844 • West Methuen
$305,000
Est. $2,349/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$240
Price/Sq Ft
1998
Year Built
37
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 20, 2020 • MLS# 72677400 Copied!

About this home

Excellent Townhouse at well-located Pride's Crossing. Spacious and open concept. Kitchen w/breakfast bar. Master suite with cathedral ceiling, Master Bedroom balcony overlooks the Merrimack River with it's own bathroom. Second bedroom has private full bath. All newer stainless steal appliances. New windows in 2015. Brand new roof. Common area includes In-ground pool. Pets allowed. Must be owner occupied per the condo association. Detached garage. Assigned parking space #12 is right in front of building. Minutes to Rt. 495. Easy to show.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1998
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,270 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $310,000
Final Sale Price: $305,000
Difference: $5,000 (-1.6%)
Performance Metrics
98.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
37
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $244
Sale $/sq ft: $240
This property sold for $240 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.6% below the original asking price.

The property spent 37 days on market before selling.