BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Riverview Blvd # 207, Methuen MA 01844

Methuen, MA 01844
$244,900
Est. $2,001/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$201
Price/Sq Ft
2000
Year Built
19
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 17, 2017 • MLS# 72243999 Copied!

About this home

Fabulous unit at Prides Crossing. This unit features granite counters, stainless steel appliances and tile floor. Open concept living room, dining room, kitchen and deck. Second floor features 2 generous sized bedrooms, master bedroom has cathedral ceiling, and 2 full baths and another deck .There is a brand new heating and air conditioning system and unit has been freshly painted except for master bedroom. This is condo living at it's finest. Development also features an in ground pool. Seller rents out an additional parking space for $25 per month. Special assessment this year 2 months condo fee. This unit is truly a must see!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2000
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,220 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $249,900
Final Sale Price: $244,900
Difference: $5,000 (-2.0%)
Performance Metrics
98.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
19
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $205
Sale $/sq ft: $201
This property sold for $201 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.0% below the original asking price.

With only 19 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.