BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Riverview Blvd # 207, Methuen MA 01844

Methuen, MA 01844
$295,000
Est. $2,276/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,291
Sq Ft
$229
Price/Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
13
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 11, 2019 • MLS# 72481042 Copied!

About this home

OPEN HOUSES CANCELLED. SELLER ACCEPTED AN OFFER. Beautifully maintained corner townhouse unit. Loads of windows and a slider to private deck lets the sun stream into this large FP living room open to dining area and modern kitchen with white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and granite countertops. 2nd floor boasts 2 large bedrooms each with their own private bathroom. Unit also features new heating and cooling system controlled by a NEST thermostat, new carpets and in unit laundry. Dual private decks overlook the pool area. Don't forget about the garage and deeded parking spot #105. Plenty of visitor parking directly across the street.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1999
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,291 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $279,900
Final Sale Price: $295,000
Difference: +$15,100 (+5.4%)
Performance Metrics
105.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
13
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $217
Sale $/sq ft: $229
This property sold for $229 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.4% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 13 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.