BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

12 Brookside Rd # 7, Westford MA 01886

Westford, MA 01886 • Brookside
$380,000
Est. $3,059/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$209
Price/Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
17
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 8, 2020 • MLS# 72653233 Copied!

About this home

Well kept and unique unit at Brookside Mill! Open concept living featuring exposed brick & stone walls, 13' ceilings, oversize windows. This unit includes hardwood floors, custom window treatments, newer appliances kitchen, washer & dryer in unit , newer furnaces, Nest thermostats, deeded garage space w/storage unit. Private fenced patio. Balcony overlooking Stonybrook & waterfalls. Much sought after layout which is ideal for entertaining. Please observe Coronavirus guidelines. Mask, gloves and booties required for all viewings. All 3 are on site along with hand sanitizer.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2003
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,814 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $369,900
Final Sale Price: $380,000
Difference: +$10,100 (+2.7%)
Performance Metrics
102.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
17
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $204
Sale $/sq ft: $209
This property sold for $209 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.7% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 17 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2003
Living Area 1,814 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood, Tile
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace None
Basement N
Laundry First Floor, In Unit, Gas Dryer Hookup

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Storage, Off Street, Assigned, Guest, Paved
Total Spaces 3

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Private Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Gas Oven, For Gas Dryer

Financial

Annual Tax $5,172
Assessed Value $316,700

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features:
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: N
Laundry: First Floor, In Unit, Gas Dryer Hookup
Security: Intercom

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2003
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Brick
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 2

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
Heating Zones: 2
Cooling: Central Air
Cooling Zones: 2