BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Franklin Street # 2608, Boston MA 02110

Boston, MA 02110 • Midtown
$2,175,000
Est. $14,277/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$1,389
Price/Sq Ft
2016
Year Built
73
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 9, 2020 • MLS# 72630508 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to Millennium Tower located in Boston’s historic Downtown Crossing. This sun - drenched corner residence located in the coveted 08 stack boasts southeastern exposures of panoramic city views and its surroundings. Floor to ceiling windows encompass the entire living and dining area. The custom - designed chef’s kitchen includes Poggenpohl® cabinetry, Sub - Zero® and Wolf® appliances. The master bedroom boasts a custom walk-in with California Closets, en suite custom bathroom with double vanity, over-sized shower, & separate jacuzzi tub. All window treatments are custom designed by Ver-Tex. Residents will enjoy 5 star amenities including 24 hour concierge & security w/ valet parking, the largest resident only fitness center in Boston, in-door lap pool and spa, club room, on-site restaurant with Michelin - starred, James Beard Award- winning chef Michael Mina, screening room, outdoor terrace w/ fire pit.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2016
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,566 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
26

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $2,350,000
Final Sale Price: $2,175,000
Difference: $175,000 (-7.4%)
Performance Metrics
92.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
73
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $1,501
Sale $/sq ft: $1,389
This property sold for $1,389 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 7.4% below the original asking price.

The property spent 73 days on market before selling.