BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

304 Essex St # 1, Salem MA 01970

Salem, MA 01970
$269,500
Est. $2,346/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$258
Price/Sq Ft
0.05
Acres
1800
Year Built
26
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 12, 2017 • MLS# 72241682 Copied!

About this home

The Quintessential Salem Condo Awaits. This conveniently located, freshly painted unit with old world industrial Charm,and exposed brick and beam mixes beautifully with all of the modern conveniences. Your kitchen/ living area features tall Maple cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar, hardwood flooring, and large windows for a view of all the local happenings and plenty of sunlight. The next 2 levels offer 1 bedroom and full bath on each floor and a separate laundry area. You're located just minutes from the commuter rail the ocean, fabulous restaurants, and all that downtown has to offer. There is parking for 1 car leased from the adjacent Church until May 2018 included in condo fee. Don't miss your opportunity to be a part of it all!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1800
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,044 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
3
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $279,000
Final Sale Price: $269,500
Difference: $9,500 (-3.4%)
Performance Metrics
96.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
26
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $267
Sale $/sq ft: $258
This property sold for $258 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.4% below the original asking price.

With only 26 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.