BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Watermill Place # 320, Arlington MA 02476

Arlington, MA 02476
$385,000
Est. $2,855/month
1
Beds
1.5
Baths
855
Sq Ft
$450
Price/Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
159
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 5, 2017 • MLS# 72222991 Copied!

About this home

Come view our recently renovated, spacious, clean and welcoming one bedroom condominium. Located minutes from public transportation, shopping, Boston and much more. Condominium includes washer and dryer, kitchen appliances, HVAC unit located on the roof and one deeded parking space (#68). Association amenities include professional management, exercise room, hot water, master insurance, common area maintenance and repairs. Arlington is one of Boston's hottest real estate markets and this unit will not last long. Listening to the running creek that flows through the property brings a sort of peace to your busy life.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1988
Bedrooms
1
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
855 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $449,900
Final Sale Price: $385,000
Difference: $64,900 (-14.4%)
Performance Metrics
85.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
159
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $526
Sale $/sq ft: $450
This property sold for $450 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 14.4% below the original asking price.

At 159 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.