BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

241 Main Street # C3, Reading MA 01867

Reading, MA 01867
$186,000
Est. $1,562/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
640
Sq Ft
$291
Price/Sq Ft
1969
Year Built
37
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 3, 2016 • MLS# 72032245 Copied!

About this home

Two-bedroom corner unit 1/2 mile to Rt 95 and 5-10 minute walk to Reading downtown and rail station. Well maintained and ready to move-in. Deeded parking with visitor spots available. Laundry in building. Condo fee includes heat and hot water.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1969
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
640 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $194,900
Final Sale Price: $186,000
Difference: $8,900 (-4.6%)
Performance Metrics
95.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
37
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $305
Sale $/sq ft: $291
This property sold for $291 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.6% below the original asking price.

The property spent 37 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1969
Living Area 640 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 4

Features Deeded
Total Spaces 1

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $2,174
Assessed Value $149,900

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1969
Structure Type: Garden
Exterior Materials: Frame, Brick
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 1
Parking Features: Deeded

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

241 Main Street # C3, Reading MA 01867

Reading, MA 01867

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...