BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Riverview Blvd # 207, Methuen MA 01844

Methuen, MA 01844 • East Methuen
$219,900
Est. $1,823/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$191
Price/Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
125
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 15, 2017 • MLS# 72229391 Copied!

About this home

Your Townhouse at Prides Crossing in Methuen awaits your arrival. This 2 Bedroom, 2 and 1/2 Baths townhouse is located in Building #1. The first floor has a Living Rm, Dining Rm, Kitchen, Laundry and Half Bath. The second floor has two bedrooms, Each Bedroom has it's own full bathroom. Common Deck right out your door. In Ground pool for your enjoyment. Easy access to major Highway. Come in and add your own personal touches. Must sell due to health reasons.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1989
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,150 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $232,000
Final Sale Price: $219,900
Difference: $12,100 (-5.2%)
Performance Metrics
94.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
125
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $202
Sale $/sq ft: $191
This property sold for $191 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.2% below the original asking price.

At 125 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.