BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Riverview Blvd # 207, Methuen MA 01844

Methuen, MA 01844
$210,000
Est. $1,781/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,353
Sq Ft
$155
Price/Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
4
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 30, 2016 • MLS# 72075616 Copied!

About this home

Desirable Prides Crossing and in a very desirable location within the complex near the water fountain pond is where this Mint Condition Townhouse is located. The open concept floor plan features a nice marble floored foyer area, spacious Sun filled living room and dining room, remodeled kitchen has lots of up-graded cabinets, Stainless Steel appliances, granite counters, new vinyl commercial grade flooring, a large half bath complete the main floor. Second level has a spacious hall area with room for accent furniture, washer and dryer, 2 bedrooms each having their own bathrooms, the master has double his and her closets and vaulted ceilings, energy efficient gas heat and C/A, brand new wall to wall carpeting thru-out, in-ground pool, small pets allowed, fantastic location for highway access, shopping, hospitals, schools and everything else. Hurry this unit is pristine and priced to sell!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1999
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,353 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $204,900
Final Sale Price: $210,000
Difference: +$5,100 (+2.5%)
Performance Metrics
102.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
4
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $151
Sale $/sq ft: $155
This property sold for $155 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.5% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 4 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.