BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Riverview Blvd # 205, Methuen MA 01844

Methuen, MA 01844
$279,000
Est. $2,165/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$226
Price/Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
25
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 24, 2020 • MLS# 72679380 Copied!

About this home

Don't miss this opportunity to enjoy living at much sought after 'PRIDES CROSSING' White cabinet packed kitchen with granite counters and breakfast bar giving the first level an open contemporary feel and includes Powder room and separate laundry area. Upstairs one finds a spacious Master bedroom wiith 3/4 bath and large walk in closet. Bedroom two boasts a deck overlooking the beautiful grounds. Newly painted interior and professionally cleaned. Complex is minutes away from I495 N, S exit 46 making commuting easy. Pets allowed with restrictions. Parking space in front of building very close to main entrance.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1999
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,234 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $289,900
Final Sale Price: $279,000
Difference: $10,900 (-3.8%)
Performance Metrics
96.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
25
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $235
Sale $/sq ft: $226
This property sold for $226 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.8% below the original asking price.

With only 25 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.