BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Riverview Blvd # 205, Methuen MA 01844

Methuen, MA 01844 • East Methuen
$260,000
Est. $2,092/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$218
Price/Sq Ft
1998
Year Built
68
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 30, 2019 • MLS# 72490349 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to the hidden gem of Prides Crossing nestled at the end of Riverview Blvd. This is a remodeled two bedroom penthouse unit with amazing view's of the merrimack river off the master bedroom deck. Kitchen features beautiful cabinet's with crown molding & new granite counter's and stainless steel appliances along with a granite breakfast bar for added eating or work space. The living and dining area is open concept with ne flooring.Washer & dryer area located on the first level. As you make your way to the second level there is a full bath off the hallway for the second bedroom, Second bedroom has a good size walkin in closet,Master bedroom has it's own master bath and deck. Unit has all new flooring and fresh paint. Pet's are allowed in this complex, 1 parking space and for a fee you can have an additional spot if available, The pool area is just to the right of the building as you exit.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1998
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,192 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $279,900
Final Sale Price: $260,000
Difference: $19,900 (-7.1%)
Performance Metrics
92.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
68
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $235
Sale $/sq ft: $218
This property sold for $218 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 7.1% below the original asking price.

The property spent 68 days on market before selling.