BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Riverview Blvd # 205, Methuen MA 01844

Methuen, MA 01844
$335,000
Est. $2,444/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,129
Sq Ft
$297
Price/Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
13
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 12, 2022 • MLS# 72933379 Copied!

About this home

This condo is exactly what you've been waiting for, there's nothing to do but move-in. Located in the sought after Pride's Crossing Complex, this recently remolded two bed, two bath, two level unit is not to be missed. The beautiful kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances just a few years young, granite countertops, stunning backsplash, decorative lighting, and a walk-in closet perfect for additional storage or a pantry! The open concept kitchen/living/dining design is both functional for day to day living and perfect for entertaining. Both bedrooms are oversized with overhead lighting, ceiling fans, and each have walk in closets! No lack of storage here, with unfinished attic space in master closet. All flooring has been upgraded throughout the unit. Shared deck in the back of the building shows off views of the river all year round. Laundry is in unit and included in the sale. Kitchen: 2018 - Furnace: 2018 - Roof: 2016 - AC: 2018 - Washer/Drier: 1.5 years

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1989
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,129 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $299,900
Final Sale Price: $335,000
Difference: +$35,100 (+11.7%)
Performance Metrics
111.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
13
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $266
Sale $/sq ft: $297
This property sold for $297 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 11.7% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 13 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.