Washington Crossing
170 Clocktower Dr, Waltham MA 02452, Medford, MA
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Washington Crossing. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Washington Crossing directly.
About Washington Crossing
Washington Crossing is a located at 170 Clocktower Dr, Waltham MA 02452 in Medford, MA . The building features 1 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 676 to 2,790 square feet , with prices from $231K to $950K . 16 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $658K .
Monthly HOA fees at Washington Crossing range from $324 to $640 per month and commonly include Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Washington Crossing
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 920 - 1,035 sqft | $231K - $618K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 676 - 1,030 sqft | $241K - $461K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,135 - 1,705 sqft | $294K - $950K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,830 - 2,075 sqft | $673K - $970K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 4 | 2,790 sqft | $835K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 4 | 1,815 sqft | $840K | None listed |
Recently Sold at Washington Crossing
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 170 Clocktower Dr # 103, Waltham MA 02452 | 1bd / 1ba | 1,030 | $575K | $570K | -0.9% | Apr 29, 2026 |
| 45 Cross St # 19, Medford MA 02155 | 2bd / 1ba | 720 | $400K | $409K | +2.1% | Apr 3, 2026 |
| 87 Clocktower Dr. # 2207, Waltham MA 02452 | 1bd / 1ba | 920 | $231K | $231K | +0% | Dec 12, 2025 |
| 132 Clocktower Drive # 4209, Waltham MA 02452 | 1bd / 1ba | 1,035 | $570K | $570K | +0% | Dec 2, 2025 |
| 53 Bartlett Way # 305, Waltham MA 02452 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,705 | $850K | $825K | -2.9% | Aug 5, 2025 |
| 204 Clocktower Drive # 206, Waltham MA 02452 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,465 | $779K | $765K | -1.8% | Aug 1, 2025 |
| 53 Bartlett Way # 307, Waltham MA 02452 | 1bd / 1ba | 920 | $599K | $599K | +0% | Jun 30, 2025 |
| 107 Clocktower Drive # 405, Waltham MA 02452 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,705 | $880K | $850K | -3.4% | May 14, 2025 |
| 107 Clocktower Dr # 208, Waltham MA 02452 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,325 | $800K | $770K | -3.7% | Apr 17, 2025 |
| 3 Washington # 6, Medford MA 02155 | 2bd / 1ba | 707 | $410K | $410K | +0% | Mar 3, 2025 |
| 53 Bartlett Way # 1207, Waltham MA 02452 | 1bd / 1ba | 920 | $599K | $603K | +0.7% | Feb 13, 2025 |
| 107 Clocktower Drive # 409, Waltham MA 02452 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,705 | $950K | $950K | +0% | Oct 29, 2024 |
| 132 Clocktower Drive # 4102, Waltham MA 02452 | 1bd / 1ba | 960 | $549K | $540K | -1.6% | Oct 28, 2024 |
| 53 Bartlett Way # 203, Waltham MA 02452 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,490 | $800K | $783K | -2.2% | Sep 12, 2024 |
| 204 Clocktower Drive # 6310, Waltham MA 02452 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,325 | $770K | $760K | -1.3% | Jun 13, 2024 |
| 87 Clocktower Dr # 401, Waltham MA 02452 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,585 | $899K | $900K | +0.1% | May 31, 2024 |
Frequently Asked Questions About Washington Crossing
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Washington Crossing?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Washington Crossing to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Washington Crossing directly.
Are there any units for sale at Washington Crossing?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Washington Crossing in Medford, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Washington Crossing?
Prices at Washington Crossing range from $231K to $950K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Washington Crossing?
Units at Washington Crossing range from 676 to 2,790 square feet, with 1 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Washington Crossing?
16 units have sold at Washington Crossing in the last two years at an average price of $658K. The average time on market was 66 days.
What are the HOA fees at Washington Crossing?
Monthly HOA fees at Washington Crossing $324 to $640 per month. Based on 18 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.