Village Of Nogog Woods
425 Great Elm Way, Acton, MA 01718
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Village Of Nogog Woods. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Village Of Nogog Woods directly.
About Village Of Nogog Woods
Village Of Nogog Woods is a residential building built in 1972, located at 425 Great Elm Way in Acton, MA 01718. The building features 2 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,080 to 2,430 square feet , with prices from $395K to $600K . There are currently 3 units available for sale. 20 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $512K .
Monthly HOA fees at Village Of Nogog Woods range from $517 to $780 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Village Of Nogog Woods
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,080 - 1,540 sqft | $200K - $501K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,620 sqft | $415K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,532 sqft | $539K | 3 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 1,532 - 2,430 sqft | $185K - $625K | 3 for sale |
3 Units For Sale at Village Of Nogog Woods
1 Unit Under Agreement
Recently Sold at Village Of Nogog Woods
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 262 Brown Bear Crossing # 262, Acton MA 01720 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,958 | $550K | $530K | -3.6% | Apr 29, 2026 |
| 238 Brown Bear Crossing # 238, Acton MA 01718 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,140 | $575K | $585K | +1.7% | Apr 17, 2026 |
| 293 Old Beaverbrook # 293, Acton MA 01718 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,620 | $510K | $515K | +1% | Mar 6, 2026 |
| 405 Great Elm Way # 405, Acton MA 01718 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,910 | $529K | $503K | -5% | Jan 29, 2026 |
| 601 Old Stone Brook # 601, Acton MA 01718 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,982 | $560K | $550K | -1.8% | Jan 15, 2026 |
| 445 Old Stone Brook # 445, Acton MA 01718 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,620 | $450K | $415K | -7.8% | Nov 20, 2025 |
| 522 Tumbling Hawk # 522, Acton MA 01718 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,176 | $395K | $395K | +0% | Nov 7, 2025 |
| 575 Great Elm Way # 575, Acton MA 01718 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,440 | $419K | $420K | +0.2% | Sep 22, 2025 |
| 554 Great Elm Way # 554, Acton MA 01718 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,194 | $549K | $600K | +9.3% | Aug 21, 2025 |
| 525 Tumbling Hawk # 525, Acton MA 01720 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,620 | $495K | $520K | +5.1% | Jul 29, 2025 |
| 271 Brown Bear Crossing # 271, Acton MA 01718 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,540 | $459K | $501K | +9% | May 28, 2025 |
| 172 Split Rock # 172, Acton MA 01718 | 3bd / 1.5ba | 1,532 | $485K | $539K | +11.1% | May 8, 2025 |
| 235 Brown Bear Crossing # 235, Acton MA 01718 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,889 | $515K | $580K | +12.6% | Mar 27, 2025 |
| 251 Brown Bear Crossing # 194, Acton MA 01718 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,684 | $495K | $482K | -2.6% | Jan 6, 2025 |
| 548 Great Elm Way # 548, Acton MA 01718 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,620 | $495K | $506K | +2.2% | Dec 18, 2024 |
| 546 Great Elm Way # 546, Acton MA 01718 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,594 | $505K | $515K | +2% | Dec 10, 2024 |
| 112 Waterside Clearing # 112, Acton MA 01718 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,576 | $480K | $500K | +4.2% | Nov 13, 2024 |
| 217 Meadows Edge # 217, Acton MA 01718 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,113 | $519K | $505K | -2.7% | Sep 6, 2024 |
| 244 Old Beaverbrook # 244, Acton MA 01718 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,594 | $496K | $500K | +0.8% | Jul 12, 2024 |
| 241 Old Beaverbrook # 241, Acton MA 01718 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,963 | $550K | $580K | +5.5% | May 22, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Village Of Nogog Woods
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Village Of Nogog Woods?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Village Of Nogog Woods to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Village Of Nogog Woods directly.
How many units are for sale at Village Of Nogog Woods?
There are currently 3 condos for sale at Village Of Nogog Woods in Acton, MA. Prices range from $510K - $565K.
What is the price range at Village Of Nogog Woods?
Prices at Village Of Nogog Woods range from $395K to $600K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Village Of Nogog Woods?
Units at Village Of Nogog Woods range from 1,080 to 2,430 square feet, with 2 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Village Of Nogog Woods?
20 units have sold at Village Of Nogog Woods in the last two years at an average price of $512K. The average time on market was 51 days.
When was Village Of Nogog Woods built?
Village Of Nogog Woods was built in 1972 and is located at 425 Great Elm Way in Acton, MA 01718.
What are the HOA fees at Village Of Nogog Woods?
Monthly HOA fees at Village Of Nogog Woods $517 to $780 per month. Based on 28 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.