The Pines At Robbins Brook
45 Hartland Way, Acton, MA 01720
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for The Pines At Robbins Brook. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Pines At Robbins Brook directly.
About The Pines At Robbins Brook
The Pines At Robbins Brook is a residential building built in 2001, located at 45 Hartland Way in Acton, MA 01720. The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 880 to 2,530 square feet , with prices from $395K to $730K . There are currently 2 units available for sale. 7 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $564K .
Monthly HOA fees at The Pines At Robbins Brook range from $474 to $1,392 per month and commonly include Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at The Pines At Robbins Brook
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 880 - 1,562 sqft | $185K - $475K | 2 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,957 - 2,530 sqft | $400K - $750K | 2 for sale |
2 Units For Sale at The Pines At Robbins Brook
1 Unit Under Agreement
Recently Sold at The Pines At Robbins Brook
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 John Francis Ln # 16, Acton MA 01720 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,102 | $730K | $730K | +0% | Jul 24, 2025 |
| 37 Hartland Way # 37, Acton MA 01720 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,343 | $680K | $630K | -7.3% | Apr 18, 2025 |
| 27 Hartland Way # 209, Acton MA 01720 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 935 | $399K | $395K | -1% | Apr 10, 2025 |
| 26 Hartland Way # 26, Acton MA 01720 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,182 | $639K | $639K | +0% | Jan 17, 2025 |
| 4 Tinsdale Drive # 4, Acton MA 01720 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,179 | $699K | $650K | -7% | Oct 18, 2024 |
| 27 Hartland Way # 103, Acton MA 01720 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,388 | $439K | $429K | -2.3% | Oct 7, 2024 |
| 17 Hartland Way # 17, Acton MA 01720 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,562 | $475K | $475K | +0% | Jun 5, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About The Pines At Robbins Brook
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for The Pines At Robbins Brook?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for The Pines At Robbins Brook to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Pines At Robbins Brook directly.
How many units are for sale at The Pines At Robbins Brook?
There are currently 2 condos for sale at The Pines At Robbins Brook in Acton, MA. Prices range from $415K - $685K.
What is the price range at The Pines At Robbins Brook?
Prices at The Pines At Robbins Brook range from $395K to $730K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at The Pines At Robbins Brook?
Units at The Pines At Robbins Brook range from 880 to 2,530 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at The Pines At Robbins Brook?
7 units have sold at The Pines At Robbins Brook in the last two years at an average price of $564K. The average time on market was 102 days.