BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

58 Elm Street # 1, Worcester MA 01609

Worcester, MA 01609
$232,657
Est. $2,389/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
1,046
Sq Ft
$222
Price/Sq Ft
1940
Year Built
90
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 23, 2025 • MLS# 73447281 Copied!

About this home

This renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo blends historic character with thoughtful updates, including gleaming hardwood floors, fresh paint throughout, and brand-new mini splits. Condo fee pays for heat & A/C costs! The foyer offers flexible space for a home office, ample closet space, and leads to a comfortable living room overlooking the beautiful Georgian courtyard. The recently updated kitchen features granite counters and stainless-steel appliances, and the adjacent dining area is perfect for everyday meals. Two bright, spacious bedrooms round out this move-in-ready home. Enjoy a laundry room with additional storage just a few feet outside your door and one off-street parking space. Living on Elm Street puts you right in the heart of Worcester’s buzz with nearby restaurants, theaters, cafés, parks, and the Common just blocks away. It’s that perfect mix of city energy and classic neighborhood charm, all wrapped into one super-convenient address.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1940
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,046 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $270,000
Final Sale Price: $232,657
Difference: $37,343 (-13.8%)
Performance Metrics
86.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
90
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $258
Sale $/sq ft: $222
This property sold for $222 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 13.8% below the original asking price.

The property spent 90 days on market before selling.