The Orchards
37 Garett Way, Holliston, MA
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for The Orchards. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Orchards directly.
About The Orchards
The Orchards is a located at 37 Garett Way in Holliston, MA . The building features 2 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,492 to 2,980 square feet , with prices from $600K to $730K . 11 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $670K .
Monthly HOA fees at The Orchards range from $570 to $590 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at The Orchards
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,492 - 2,925 sqft | $176K - $730K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 4 | 1,680 - 2,980 sqft | $442K - $600K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 1,918 sqft | $470K | None listed |
Recently Sold at The Orchards
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37 Garett Way # 37, Holliston MA 01746 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,161 | $700K | $688K | -1.8% | Apr 9, 2026 |
| 33 Garett Way # 33, Holliston MA 01746 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,072 | $639K | $620K | -3% | Apr 2, 2026 |
| 54 Garett Way # 54, Holliston MA 01746 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,036 | $690K | $730K | +5.8% | Mar 30, 2026 |
| 65 Garett Way # 65, Holliston MA 01746 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,352 | $639K | $650K | +1.7% | Oct 30, 2025 |
| 106 Garett Way # 106, Holliston MA 01746 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,223 | $710K | $710K | +0% | May 29, 2025 |
| 110 Garett Way # 110, Holliston MA 01746 | 2bd / 3ba | 2,088 | $619K | $632K | +2.1% | Oct 21, 2024 |
| 14 Garett Way # 14, Holliston MA 01746 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,191 | $700K | $688K | -1.8% | Oct 4, 2024 |
| 71 Garett Way # 71, Holliston MA 01746 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,925 | $725K | $720K | -0.7% | Oct 3, 2024 |
| 7 Garett Way # 7, Holliston MA 01746 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,928 | $599K | $600K | +0.2% | Aug 30, 2024 |
| 92 Garett Way # 92, Holliston MA 01746 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,320 | $663K | $635K | -4.2% | Jul 19, 2024 |
| 15 Garett Way # 15, Holliston MA 01746 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,033 | $700K | $700K | +0% | Jul 18, 2024 |
Frequently Asked Questions About The Orchards
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for The Orchards?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for The Orchards to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Orchards directly.
Are there any units for sale at The Orchards?
There are currently no units listed for sale at The Orchards in Holliston, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at The Orchards?
Prices at The Orchards range from $600K to $730K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at The Orchards?
Units at The Orchards range from 1,492 to 2,980 square feet, with 2 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at The Orchards?
11 units have sold at The Orchards in the last two years at an average price of $670K. The average time on market was 59 days.
What are the HOA fees at The Orchards?
Monthly HOA fees at The Orchards $570 to $590 per month. Based on 13 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.