Balancing Rock Village
20 Glacier Way, Holliston, MA 01746
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Balancing Rock Village. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Balancing Rock Village directly.
About Balancing Rock Village
Balancing Rock Village is a residential building built in 2008, located at 20 Glacier Way in Holliston, MA 01746. The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 1,974 to 2,282 square feet , with prices from $630K to $650K . 2 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $640K .
Monthly HOA fees at Balancing Rock Village range from $392 to $502 per month and commonly include Sewer, Insurance, Maintenance Structure .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Balancing Rock Village
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,974 - 2,282 sqft | $482K - $685K | None listed |
1 Unit Under Agreement
Recently Sold at Balancing Rock Village
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 39 Balancing Rock Dr # 39, Holliston MA 01746 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,974 | $660K | $650K | -1.5% | Aug 21, 2025 |
| 58 Balancing Rock Drive # 58, Holliston MA 01746 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,282 | $640K | $630K | -1.5% | Jan 31, 2025 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Balancing Rock Village
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Balancing Rock Village?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Balancing Rock Village to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Balancing Rock Village directly.
Are there any units for sale at Balancing Rock Village?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Balancing Rock Village in Holliston, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Balancing Rock Village?
Prices at Balancing Rock Village range from $630K to $650K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Balancing Rock Village?
Units at Balancing Rock Village range from 1,974 to 2,282 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Balancing Rock Village?
2 units have sold at Balancing Rock Village in the last two years at an average price of $640K. The average time on market was 57 days.
When was Balancing Rock Village built?
Balancing Rock Village was built in 2008 and is located at 20 Glacier Way in Holliston, MA 01746.
What are the HOA fees at Balancing Rock Village?
Monthly HOA fees at Balancing Rock Village $392 to $502 per month. Based on 3 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Sewer, Insurance, Maintenance Structure. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.