The Greens

5 Niblick Way, North Reading MA 01864, Plymouth, MA 01864

1 pending 11 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for The Greens. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Greens directly.

About The Greens

The Greens is a residential building built in 1983, located at 5 Niblick Way, North Reading MA 01864 in Plymouth, MA 01864. The building features 2 to 4-bedroom residences ranging from 1,520 to 3,102 square feet , with prices from $660K to $1.2M . 11 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $894K .

Monthly HOA fees at The Greens range from $584 to $928 per month and commonly include Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Insurance .

Year Built 1983
Units Tracked 12
Avg Days on Market 64
Monthly HOA $584–$928

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at The Greens

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 3 1,520 - 2,499 sqft $398K - $900K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 4 1,520 - 2,108 sqft $527K - $567K None listed
3 Bedroom 3 2 2,732 sqft $728K None listed
3 Bedroom 3 3 1,754 - 2,803 sqft $299K - $1.2M None listed
3 Bedroom 3 4 2,598 - 2,978 sqft $309K - $1.1M None listed
3 Bedroom 3 5 3,102 sqft $1.1M None listed
4 Bedroom 4 3 1,633 sqft $535K None listed

Recently Sold at The Greens

Average sold price: $894K Average days on market: 64 11 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
14 Niblick Way # 14, North Reading MA 01864 3bd / 2.5ba 2,774 $1.1M $1.1M +0.1% May 18, 2026
34 Spoon Way # 34, North Reading MA 01864 2bd / 2.5ba 1,620 $660K $660K +0% May 15, 2026
17 Cupola Ln # 17, Plymouth MA 02360 3bd / 4.5ba 3,102 $1.2M $1.1M -1.6% May 11, 2026
2 Wedge Court # 2, North Reading MA 01864 2bd / 2.5ba 1,754 $740K $730K -1.3% May 4, 2026
20 Mid Iron Dr # 20, North Reading MA 01864 2bd / 2.5ba 1,968 $749K $749K +0% Mar 9, 2026
82 Conifer Hill # 82, Plymouth MA 02360 3bd / 3ba 2,360 $825K $785K -4.8% Jan 2, 2026
76 Conifer Hill # 76, Plymouth MA 02360 3bd / 3ba 2,197 $900K $875K -2.8% Dec 2, 2025
22 Brassie Way # 22, North Reading MA 01864 3bd / 3.5ba 2,852 $1.0M $1.1M +4.9% May 8, 2025
52 Brassie Way # 52, North Reading MA 01864 3bd / 2.5ba 1,754 $600K $675K +12.5% Apr 15, 2025
24 Cleek Court # 24, North Reading MA 01864 2bd / 2.5ba 1,968 $775K $800K +3.2% Dec 2, 2024
25 Cleek Ct # 25, North Reading MA 01864 3bd / 3ba 2,803 $1.1M $1.2M +12.9% Oct 18, 2024

Location

5 Niblick Way, North Reading MA 01864, Plymouth, MA 01864

Frequently Asked Questions About The Greens

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for The Greens?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for The Greens to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Greens directly.

Are there any units for sale at The Greens?

There are currently no units listed for sale at The Greens in Plymouth, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at The Greens?

Prices at The Greens range from $660K to $1.2M based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at The Greens?

Units at The Greens range from 1,520 to 3,102 square feet, with 2 to 4 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at The Greens?

11 units have sold at The Greens in the last two years at an average price of $894K. The average time on market was 64 days.

When was The Greens built?

The Greens was built in 1983 and is located at 5 Niblick Way, North Reading MA 01864 in Plymouth, MA 01864.

What are the HOA fees at The Greens?

Monthly HOA fees at The Greens $584 to $928 per month. Based on 13 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.