BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

17 Cupola Ln # 17, Plymouth MA 02360

Plymouth, MA 02360 • Pinehills
$1,131,500
Est. $7,964/month
3
Beds
4.5
Baths
3,102
Sq Ft
$365
Price/Sq Ft
2013
Year Built
111
Days on Market
Closed Listed Dec 18, 2025 • MLS# 73462906 Copied!

About this home

Discover the charm of 17 Cupola Lane, a welcoming home tucked into one of the most peaceful corners of The Pinehills. Sunlight fills the open main level, where the kitchen, dining, and living spaces connect effortlessly—perfect for everyday living or hosting friends. The first-floor primary suite offers comfort and convenience, while the upstairs bedroom, bath, and loft give guests their own private retreat. Outside, enjoy quiet moments on the deck and all the amenities that make The Pinehills so special—walking trails, dining, golf, and a true sense of community. This is easy, low-maintenance living at its best.

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner PHILIP S ASHMAN 2018 TRUST
Mailing Address 4 CUPOLA LANE, PLYMOUTH, MA, 02360

Land Use

Use Code 102
Description Condominium
Zoning RR
Style TnHs

Tax Information

Assessed Value $771,100
Tax Rate $13.68 per $1,000
Base Tax $10,549
CPA Surcharge 1.5% ($138)
Estimated Annual Tax $10,686

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2026 $0 $771,100 $771,100

Sale History

Date Price Book/Page
Nov 3, 2023 $882,500 58423/283
Aug 9, 2023 $865,000 58171/255
Jul 31, 2023 $900,000 58146/214
Feb 17, 2023 $929,000 57682/74
Sep 28, 2022 $1,097,500 57276/221
Aug 16, 2022 $856,000 57134/214
Nov 17, 2021 $870,000 56031/160
Dec 30, 2020 $729,000 54104/149
Sep 30, 2020 $593,000 53539/312
May 19, 2020 $535,000 52776/1

Municipal Context: PLYMOUTH

Median Home Value $520,000
Avg SF Tax Bill $6,134
Residential Tax Rate $13.68/1000
CPA Surcharge 1.5%
County Plymouth
Match: geocode_proximity (56.5% confidence) · Data as of Mar 8, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2013
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
4
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
3,102 sq ft
Total Rooms
9
Stories
2
Entry Level
1
Main Level Bedrooms
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,150,000
Final Sale Price: $1,131,500
Difference: $18,500 (-1.6%)
Performance Metrics
98.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
111
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $371
Sale $/sq ft: $365
This property sold for $365 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.6% below the original asking price.

At 111 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.