Summit Hill Condominium

232 Summit Avenue # A5, Brookline, MA

2 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Summit Hill Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Summit Hill Condominium directly.

About Summit Hill Condominium

Summit Hill Condominium is a located at 232 Summit Avenue # A5 in Brookline, MA . The building features 2 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,102 to 2,369 square feet , with prices from $910K to $2.4M . 2 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $1.6M .

Monthly HOA fees at Summit Hill Condominium range from $551 to $1,141 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .

Units Tracked 2
Avg Days on Market 79
Monthly HOA $551–$1,141

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Summit Hill Condominium

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 2 1,102 sqft $910K None listed
3 Bedroom 3 3 2,369 sqft $2.4M None listed

Recently Sold at Summit Hill Condominium

Average sold price: $1.6M Average days on market: 79 2 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
232 Summit Avenue # A5, Brookline MA 02446 3bd / 2.5ba 2,369 $2.4M $2.4M -1.7% Aug 19, 2024
232 Summit Ave # A1, Brookline MA 02445 2bd / 2ba 1,102 $925K $910K -1.6% Jul 16, 2024

Frequently Asked Questions About Summit Hill Condominium

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Summit Hill Condominium?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Summit Hill Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Summit Hill Condominium directly.

Are there any units for sale at Summit Hill Condominium?

There are currently no units listed for sale at Summit Hill Condominium in Brookline, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at Summit Hill Condominium?

Prices at Summit Hill Condominium range from $910K to $2.4M based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Summit Hill Condominium?

Units at Summit Hill Condominium range from 1,102 to 2,369 square feet, with 2 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Summit Hill Condominium?

2 units have sold at Summit Hill Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $1.6M. The average time on market was 79 days.

What are the HOA fees at Summit Hill Condominium?

Monthly HOA fees at Summit Hill Condominium $551 to $1,141 per month. Based on 2 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.