Regency Park
67 Sherwood Drive, Methuen MA 01844, Brookline, MA 01844
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Regency Park. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Regency Park directly.
About Regency Park
Regency Park is a residential building built in 1984, located at 67 Sherwood Drive, Methuen MA 01844 in Brookline, MA 01844. The building features 1 to 4-bedroom residences ranging from 620 to 3,700 square feet , with prices from $150K to $1.1M . There is currently 1 unit available for sale. 26 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $581K .
Monthly HOA fees at Regency Park range from $300 to $1,375 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Regency Park
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 620 - 1,014 sqft | $150K - $750K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 704 - 1,055 sqft | $165K - $850K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 878 - 1,415 sqft | $205K - $1.1M | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,366 - 2,229 sqft | $530K - $1.3M | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,218 - 1,664 sqft | $535K - $1.2M | 1 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 2,400 - 2,750 sqft | $465K - $800K | 1 for sale |
| 4 Bedroom | 4 | 3 | 3,700 sqft | $605K | None listed |
1 Unit For Sale at Regency Park
6 Units Under Agreement
Pending
Pending
Pending
Pending
Pending
Pending
Recently Sold at Regency Park
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1731 Beacon Street # 203, Brookline MA 02445 | 1bd / 1ba | 691 | $525K | $525K | +0% | May 12, 2026 |
| 1731 Beacon St # 1210, Brookline MA 02445 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,218 | $1.1M | $1.1M | -2.2% | Apr 29, 2026 |
| 56 Elm St # 2, Worcester MA 01609 | 1bd / 1ba | 773 | $200K | $196K | -1.9% | Apr 22, 2026 |
| 121 Regency Park Dr # 121, Agawam MA 01001 | 1bd / 1ba | 655 | $160K | $150K | -6.2% | Apr 22, 2026 |
| 1731 Beacon St # 721, Brookline MA 02445 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,016 | $800K | $850K | +6.3% | Apr 10, 2026 |
| 192 Regency Park Dr # 192, Agawam MA 01001 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 878 | $215K | $205K | -4.7% | Mar 6, 2026 |
| 56 Elm St # 1, Worcester MA 01609 | 1bd / 1ba | 727 | $202K | $210K | +4% | Feb 25, 2026 |
| 1731 Beacon St # 717, Brookline MA 02445 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,218 | $873K | $926K | +6.1% | Jan 5, 2026 |
| 1731 Beacon St # 809, Brookline MA 02445 | 2bd / 1ba | 997 | $750K | $723K | -3.7% | Oct 24, 2025 |
| 1731 Beacon Street # 621, Brookline MA 02445 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,016 | $799K | $785K | -1.8% | Aug 1, 2025 |
| 190 High St # 409, Medford MA 02155 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,192 | $525K | $530K | +1% | Jun 30, 2025 |
| 1731 Beacon # 808, Brookline MA 02445 | 2bd / 1ba | 965 | $789K | $746K | -5.4% | May 22, 2025 |
| 23 Regency Dr # 23, Holliston MA 01746 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,055 | $310K | $300K | -3.2% | May 14, 2025 |
| 1731 Beacon St # 806, Brookline MA 02445 | 1bd / 1ba | 925 | $699K | $731K | +4.6% | Apr 9, 2025 |
| 20 Regency Dr # 20, Holliston MA 01746 | 2bd / 1ba | 704 | $309K | $305K | -1.3% | Mar 31, 2025 |
| 190 High St # 108, Medford MA 02155 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,218 | $499K | $500K | +0.2% | Feb 28, 2025 |
| 1731 Beacon Street # 412, Brookline MA 02445 | 1bd / 1ba | 925 | $650K | $650K | +0% | Jan 15, 2025 |
| 1731 Beacon St # 107, Brookline MA 02445 | 1bd / 1ba | 947 | $649K | $640K | -1.4% | Dec 18, 2024 |
| 190 High St # 407, Medford MA 02155 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,285 | $499K | $540K | +8.2% | Nov 20, 2024 |
| 1731 Beacon St # 1010, Brookline MA 02445 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,218 | $1,000K | $989K | -1.1% | Oct 22, 2024 |
| 190 High St # 502, Medford MA 02155 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,192 | $489K | $540K | +10.4% | Oct 4, 2024 |
| 190 High St # 614, Medford MA 02155 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,371 | $539K | $535K | -0.7% | Aug 16, 2024 |
| 1731 Beacon Street # 217, Brookline MA 02445 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,218 | $899K | $860K | -4.3% | Aug 9, 2024 |
| 1731 Beacon St # 706, Brookline MA 02445 | 1bd / 1ba | 925 | $649K | $649K | +0% | Aug 9, 2024 |
| 5 Regency Dr # 5, Holliston MA 01746 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,073 | $290K | $305K | +5.2% | Jul 16, 2024 |
| 1731 Beacon St # D4, Brookline MA 02445 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,218 | $699K | $651K | -6.9% | May 28, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Regency Park
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Regency Park?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Regency Park to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Regency Park directly.
How many units are for sale at Regency Park?
There are currently 1 condos for sale at Regency Park in Brookline, MA. Prices range from $800K.
What is the price range at Regency Park?
Prices at Regency Park range from $150K to $1.1M based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Regency Park?
Units at Regency Park range from 620 to 3,700 square feet, with 1 to 4 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Regency Park?
26 units have sold at Regency Park in the last two years at an average price of $581K. The average time on market was 57 days.
When was Regency Park built?
Regency Park was built in 1984 and is located at 67 Sherwood Drive, Methuen MA 01844 in Brookline, MA 01844.
What are the HOA fees at Regency Park?
Monthly HOA fees at Regency Park $300 to $1,375 per month. Based on 40 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.