Sheffield Heights Condominiums
2102 Lewis O Gray Dr, Saugus, MA 01906
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Sheffield Heights Condominiums. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Sheffield Heights Condominiums directly.
About Sheffield Heights Condominiums
Sheffield Heights Condominiums is a residential building built in 1984, located at 2102 Lewis O Gray Dr in Saugus, MA 01906. The building features 2 to 4-bedroom residences ranging from 1,205 to 2,667 square feet , with prices from $550K to $658K . There is currently 1 unit available for sale. 13 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $582K .
Monthly HOA fees at Sheffield Heights Condominiums range from $500 to $624 per month and commonly include Maintenance Grounds, Insurance, Maintenance Structure .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Sheffield Heights Condominiums
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,205 - 2,555 sqft | $325K - $576K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,700 - 2,667 sqft | $346K - $625K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 4 | 2,160 sqft | $459K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,672 - 2,384 sqft | $369K - $569K | 1 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 1,890 - 2,454 sqft | $345K - $658K | 1 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 4 | 1,882 - 2,653 sqft | $363K - $581K | 1 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 5 | 2,487 sqft | $615K | 1 for sale |
| 4 Bedroom | 4 | 3 | 2,400 sqft | $590K | None listed |
1 Unit For Sale at Sheffield Heights Condominiums
1 Unit Under Agreement
Recently Sold at Sheffield Heights Condominiums
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1302 Lewis O Gray Dr # 1302, Saugus MA 01906 | 3bd / 3.5ba | 2,653 | $550K | $569K | +3.5% | May 20, 2026 |
| 805 Lewis O Gray Dr # 805, Saugus MA 01906 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,735 | $568K | $568K | +0% | Dec 17, 2025 |
| 1104 Lewis O Gray Dr # 1104, Saugus MA 01906 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,823 | $575K | $576K | +0.2% | Nov 14, 2025 |
| 1607 Lewis O Gray Dr # 1607, Saugus MA 01906 | 2bd / 2ba | 2,400 | $590K | $575K | -2.5% | Oct 30, 2025 |
| 1203 Sheffield Way # 1203, Saugus MA 01906 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,467 | $560K | $550K | -1.8% | Oct 28, 2025 |
| 1908 Lewis O Gray Dr # 1908, Saugus MA 01906 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,417 | $575K | $575K | +0% | Sep 23, 2025 |
| 1702 Lewis O Gray Drive # 1702, Saugus MA 01906 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,667 | $565K | $575K | +1.8% | Jul 31, 2025 |
| 1909 Lewis O Gray Dr # 1909, Saugus MA 01906 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 2,555 | $570K | $565K | -0.9% | May 29, 2025 |
| 1907 Lewis O Gray Dr # 1907, Saugus MA 01906 | 3bd / 3ba | 2,449 | $575K | $585K | +1.7% | Apr 25, 2025 |
| 1802 Lewis O Gray Dr # 1802, Saugus MA 01906 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,379 | $649K | $658K | +1.4% | Feb 13, 2025 |
| 1405 Sheffield Way # 1405, Saugus MA 01906 | 3bd / 3ba | 2,401 | $550K | $555K | +0.9% | Oct 21, 2024 |
| 1306 Lewis O Gray Dr # 1306, Saugus MA 01906 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,065 | $600K | $625K | +4.2% | Aug 8, 2024 |
| 808 Lewis O Gray Dr # 808, Saugus MA 01906 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,875 | $575K | $585K | +1.7% | Aug 5, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Sheffield Heights Condominiums
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Sheffield Heights Condominiums?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Sheffield Heights Condominiums to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Sheffield Heights Condominiums directly.
How many units are for sale at Sheffield Heights Condominiums?
There are currently 1 condos for sale at Sheffield Heights Condominiums in Saugus, MA. Prices range from $649K.
What is the price range at Sheffield Heights Condominiums?
Prices at Sheffield Heights Condominiums range from $550K to $658K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Sheffield Heights Condominiums?
Units at Sheffield Heights Condominiums range from 1,205 to 2,667 square feet, with 2 to 4 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Sheffield Heights Condominiums?
13 units have sold at Sheffield Heights Condominiums in the last two years at an average price of $582K. The average time on market was 54 days.
When was Sheffield Heights Condominiums built?
Sheffield Heights Condominiums was built in 1984 and is located at 2102 Lewis O Gray Dr in Saugus, MA 01906.