Sheffield Heights
1205 Sheffield Way, Saugus, MA 01906
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Sheffield Heights. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Sheffield Heights directly.
About Sheffield Heights
Sheffield Heights is a residential building built in 1984, located at 1205 Sheffield Way in Saugus, MA 01906. The building features 2 to 4-bedroom residences ranging from 1,205 to 2,667 square feet , with prices from $550K to $658K . 13 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $582K .
Monthly HOA fees at Sheffield Heights range from $500 to $624 per month and commonly include Maintenance Grounds, Insurance, Maintenance Structure .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Sheffield Heights
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,205 - 2,555 sqft | $325K - $576K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,707 - 2,667 sqft | $365K - $625K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 4 | 2,160 sqft | $459K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,672 - 2,384 sqft | $369K - $569K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 1,923 - 2,454 sqft | $345K - $658K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 4 | 1,882 - 2,653 sqft | $363K - $581K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 5 | 2,487 sqft | $615K | None listed |
| 4 Bedroom | 4 | 3 | 2,400 sqft | $590K | None listed |
1 Unit Under Agreement
Recently Sold at Sheffield Heights
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1302 Lewis O Gray Dr # 1302, Saugus MA 01906 | 3bd / 3.5ba | 2,653 | $550K | $569K | +3.5% | May 20, 2026 |
| 805 Lewis O Gray Dr # 805, Saugus MA 01906 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,735 | $568K | $568K | +0% | Dec 17, 2025 |
| 1104 Lewis O Gray Dr # 1104, Saugus MA 01906 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,823 | $575K | $576K | +0.2% | Nov 14, 2025 |
| 1607 Lewis O Gray Dr # 1607, Saugus MA 01906 | 2bd / 2ba | 2,400 | $590K | $575K | -2.5% | Oct 30, 2025 |
| 1203 Sheffield Way # 1203, Saugus MA 01906 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,467 | $560K | $550K | -1.8% | Oct 28, 2025 |
| 1908 Lewis O Gray Dr # 1908, Saugus MA 01906 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,417 | $575K | $575K | +0% | Sep 23, 2025 |
| 1702 Lewis O Gray Drive # 1702, Saugus MA 01906 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,667 | $565K | $575K | +1.8% | Jul 31, 2025 |
| 1909 Lewis O Gray Dr # 1909, Saugus MA 01906 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 2,555 | $570K | $565K | -0.9% | May 29, 2025 |
| 1907 Lewis O Gray Dr # 1907, Saugus MA 01906 | 3bd / 3ba | 2,449 | $575K | $585K | +1.7% | Apr 25, 2025 |
| 1802 Lewis O Gray Dr # 1802, Saugus MA 01906 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,379 | $649K | $658K | +1.4% | Feb 13, 2025 |
| 1405 Sheffield Way # 1405, Saugus MA 01906 | 3bd / 3ba | 2,401 | $550K | $555K | +0.9% | Oct 21, 2024 |
| 1306 Lewis O Gray Dr # 1306, Saugus MA 01906 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,065 | $600K | $625K | +4.2% | Aug 8, 2024 |
| 808 Lewis O Gray Dr # 808, Saugus MA 01906 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,875 | $575K | $585K | +1.7% | Aug 5, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Sheffield Heights
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Sheffield Heights?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Sheffield Heights to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Sheffield Heights directly.
Are there any units for sale at Sheffield Heights?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Sheffield Heights in Saugus, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Sheffield Heights?
Prices at Sheffield Heights range from $550K to $658K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Sheffield Heights?
Units at Sheffield Heights range from 1,205 to 2,667 square feet, with 2 to 4 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Sheffield Heights?
13 units have sold at Sheffield Heights in the last two years at an average price of $582K. The average time on market was 54 days.
When was Sheffield Heights built?
Sheffield Heights was built in 1984 and is located at 1205 Sheffield Way in Saugus, MA 01906.
What are the HOA fees at Sheffield Heights?
Monthly HOA fees at Sheffield Heights $500 to $624 per month. Based on 14 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Maintenance Grounds, Insurance, Maintenance Structure. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.