Forest Green

914 Sherwood Forest Lane, Saugus, MA 01906

1 for sale 4 recently sold $580K

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Forest Green. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Forest Green directly.

About Forest Green

Forest Green is a residential building built in 1986, located at 914 Sherwood Forest Lane in Saugus, MA 01906. The building features 2 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,504 to 2,834 square feet , with prices from $575K to $635K . There is currently 1 unit available for sale. 4 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $594K .

Monthly HOA fees at Forest Green range from $405 to $450 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds .

Year Built 1986
Units Tracked 5
For Sale 1
Avg Days on Market 66
Monthly HOA $405–$450

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Forest Green

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 3 1,504 - 2,762 sqft $329K - $635K 1 for sale
2 Bedroom 2 4 2,730 sqft $352K 1 for sale
3 Bedroom 3 3 1,504 - 2,834 sqft $323K - $620K None listed
3 Bedroom 3 4 2,730 sqft $455K - $600K None listed

Recently Sold at Forest Green

Average sold price: $594K Average days on market: 66 4 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
801 Sherwood Forest Ln # 801, Saugus MA 01906 3bd / 2.5ba 1,607 $599K $590K -1.5% Apr 21, 2026
905 Sherwood Forest Ln. # 905, Saugus MA 01906 3bd / 2.5ba 1,581 $590K $575K -2.5% Mar 5, 2026
911 Sherwood Forest Lane # 911, Saugus MA 01906 2bd / 2.5ba 1,665 $575K $635K +10.4% May 30, 2025
803 Sherwood Forest Ln # 803, Saugus MA 01906 2bd / 2.5ba 1,581 $575K $575K +0% Apr 15, 2025

Location

914 Sherwood Forest Lane, Saugus, MA 01906

Frequently Asked Questions About Forest Green

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Forest Green?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Forest Green to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Forest Green directly.

How many units are for sale at Forest Green?

There are currently 1 condos for sale at Forest Green in Saugus, MA. Prices range from $580K.

What is the price range at Forest Green?

Prices at Forest Green range from $575K to $635K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Forest Green?

Units at Forest Green range from 1,504 to 2,834 square feet, with 2 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Forest Green?

4 units have sold at Forest Green in the last two years at an average price of $594K. The average time on market was 66 days.

When was Forest Green built?

Forest Green was built in 1986 and is located at 914 Sherwood Forest Lane in Saugus, MA 01906.

What are the HOA fees at Forest Green?

Monthly HOA fees at Forest Green $405 to $450 per month. Based on 6 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.