Rollins Square
1 Rollins Street, Boston, MA 02118
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Rollins Square. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Rollins Square directly.
About Rollins Square
Rollins Square is a residential building built in 2002, located at 1 Rollins Street in Boston, MA 02118. The building features 1 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 697 to 2,206 square feet , with prices from $543K to $2.1M . There is currently 1 unit available for sale. 11 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $1.1M .
Monthly HOA fees at Rollins Square range from $460 to $1,377 per month and commonly include Sewer, Insurance, Snow Removal .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Rollins Square
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 697 - 867 sqft | $298K - $985K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,011 - 1,280 sqft | $567K - $1.5M | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,217 sqft | $1.3M | 1 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 1,664 - 2,206 sqft | $1.4M - $2.1M | 1 for sale |
1 Unit For Sale at Rollins Square
Recently Sold at Rollins Square
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 519 Harrison Avenue # D314, Boston MA 02118 | 1bd / 1ba | 867 | $550K | $543K | -1.2% | Apr 17, 2026 |
| 2 Rollins Street # D601, Boston MA 02118 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,097 | $1.2M | $1.2M | +0.8% | Mar 31, 2026 |
| 519 Harrison Ave # D421, Boston MA 02118 | 1bd / 1ba | 767 | $775K | $765K | -1.3% | Feb 27, 2026 |
| 2 Rollins St # D603, Boston MA 02118 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,095 | $1.2M | $1.2M | -6.3% | Feb 13, 2026 |
| 519 Harrison Ave # D117, Boston MA 02118 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,038 | $600K | $567K | -5.5% | Oct 31, 2025 |
| 519 Harrison Avenue # D212, Boston MA 02118 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,121 | $700K | $615K | -12.1% | Aug 29, 2025 |
| 15 Waltham Street # B503, Boston MA 02118 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,278 | $1.4M | $1.4M | +1.8% | Jun 18, 2025 |
| 15 Waltham St # B504, Boston MA 02118 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,161 | $1.5M | $1.5M | +1.7% | Jun 11, 2025 |
| 3 Rollins # 301, Boston MA 02118 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,818 | $2.1M | $2.1M | -4.4% | Jan 9, 2025 |
| 519 Harrison Avenue # D316, Boston MA 02118 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,164 | $586K | $608K | +3.8% | Dec 19, 2024 |
| 15 Waltham Street # 601, Boston MA 02118 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,073 | $1.4M | $1.5M | +5.7% | Jul 2, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Rollins Square
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Rollins Square?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Rollins Square to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Rollins Square directly.
How many units are for sale at Rollins Square?
There are currently 1 condos for sale at Rollins Square in Boston, MA. Prices range from $2.0M.
What is the price range at Rollins Square?
Prices at Rollins Square range from $543K to $2.1M based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Rollins Square?
Units at Rollins Square range from 697 to 2,206 square feet, with 1 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Rollins Square?
11 units have sold at Rollins Square in the last two years at an average price of $1.1M. The average time on market was 97 days.
When was Rollins Square built?
Rollins Square was built in 2002 and is located at 1 Rollins Street in Boston, MA 02118.
What are the HOA fees at Rollins Square?
Monthly HOA fees at Rollins Square $460 to $1,377 per month. Based on 15 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Sewer, Insurance, Snow Removal. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.