River Run
45 Abington Rd, Danvers, MA 01923
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for River Run. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact River Run directly.
About River Run
River Run is a residential building built in 1974, located at 45 Abington Rd in Danvers, MA 01923. The building features 1 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 729 to 3,002 square feet , with prices from $180K to $630K . There are currently 3 units available for sale. 16 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $507K .
Monthly HOA fees at River Run range from $362 to $843 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at River Run
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 729 - 736 sqft | $180K - $188K | 1 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 934 - 2,242 sqft | $265K - $575K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,700 - 2,610 sqft | $325K - $630K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,668 - 2,401 sqft | $355K - $600K | 2 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 1,746 - 3,002 sqft | $341K - $621K | 2 for sale |
Recently Sold at River Run
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108 Abington Rd # 108, Danvers MA 01923 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,937 | $569K | $574K | +0.9% | May 1, 2026 |
| 80 Damon Rd # 8201, Northampton MA 01060 | 1bd / 1ba | 729 | $190K | $188K | -1.3% | Apr 9, 2026 |
| 80 Damon Rd # 5104, Northampton MA 01060 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,056 | $290K | $279K | -3.8% | Apr 9, 2026 |
| 112 Abington Road # 112, Danvers MA 01923 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,836 | $570K | $570K | +0% | Jan 6, 2026 |
| 37 Constitution Lane # 12, Danvers MA 01923 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,181 | $589K | $585K | -0.7% | Dec 30, 2025 |
| 120 Abington # 120, Danvers MA 01923 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,078 | $450K | $463K | +2.9% | Oct 16, 2025 |
| 122 Abington Road # 122, Danvers MA 01923 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,083 | $439K | $448K | +2.1% | Sep 17, 2025 |
| 118 Abington Rd # 118, Danvers MA 01923 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,948 | $550K | $549K | -0.3% | Aug 25, 2025 |
| 1 Abington Road # 1, Danvers MA 01923 | 3bd / 1.5ba | 2,100 | $600K | $600K | +0% | Aug 1, 2025 |
| 14 Abington Street # 14, Danvers MA 01923 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,900 | $640K | $630K | -1.5% | Jun 26, 2025 |
| 78 Abington Road # 78, Danvers MA 01923 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,201 | $600K | $621K | +3.5% | Apr 30, 2025 |
| 81 Abington Rd # 81, Danvers MA 01923 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,803 | $510K | $510K | +0% | Oct 16, 2024 |
| 37 Constitution Ln # 16, Danvers MA 01923 | 3bd / 1.5ba | 2,000 | $570K | $560K | -1.7% | Oct 10, 2024 |
| 89 Abington Rd # 89, Danvers MA 01923 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,221 | $600K | $600K | +0% | Aug 15, 2024 |
| 122 Abington Road # 122, Danvers MA 01923 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,083 | $449K | $425K | -5.3% | Jul 22, 2024 |
| 39 Abington Rd # 39, Danvers MA 01923 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,099 | $450K | $510K | +13.3% | Jun 21, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About River Run
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for River Run?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for River Run to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact River Run directly.
How many units are for sale at River Run?
There are currently 3 condos for sale at River Run in Danvers, MA. Prices range from $180K - $599K.
What is the price range at River Run?
Prices at River Run range from $180K to $630K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at River Run?
Units at River Run range from 729 to 3,002 square feet, with 1 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at River Run?
16 units have sold at River Run in the last two years at an average price of $507K. The average time on market was 69 days.
When was River Run built?
River Run was built in 1974 and is located at 45 Abington Rd in Danvers, MA 01923.