Harbor View Condominium

204 Sandwich Street, Plymouth MA 02360, Danvers, MA 02360

1 for sale 2 pending 13 recently sold $560K

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Harbor View Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Harbor View Condominium directly.

About Harbor View Condominium

Harbor View Condominium is a residential building built in 1800, located at 204 Sandwich Street, Plymouth MA 02360 in Danvers, MA 02360. The building features 1 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 397 to 1,363 square feet , with prices from $300K to $837K . There is currently 1 unit available for sale. 13 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $474K .

Monthly HOA fees at Harbor View Condominium range from $305 to $640 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal .

Year Built 1800
Units Tracked 16
For Sale 1
Avg Days on Market 56
Monthly HOA $305–$640

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Harbor View Condominium

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
1 Bedroom 1 1 397 - 970 sqft $145K - $615K None listed
1 Bedroom 1 2 794 sqft $550K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 1 673 - 1,034 sqft $165K - $539K 1 for sale
2 Bedroom 2 2 970 - 1,363 sqft $525K - $837K 1 for sale
3 Bedroom 3 1 1,023 sqft $295K None listed
3 Bedroom 3 2 1,340 sqft $675K None listed

Recently Sold at Harbor View Condominium

Average sold price: $474K Average days on market: 56 13 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
6 Mcdewell Ave. # 4, Danvers MA 01923 1bd / 1ba 540 $319K $300K -6% Mar 31, 2026
6 Mcdewell Avenue # 16, Danvers MA 01923 1bd / 1ba 540 $330K $312K -5.4% Oct 28, 2025
2 Mcdewell Avenue # 15, Danvers MA 01923 1bd / 1ba 524 $300K $300K +0.2% Oct 17, 2025
4 Mcdewell Ave # 11, Danvers MA 01923 2bd / 1ba 673 $330K $345K +4.6% Oct 14, 2025
44 Lexington Ave. # 23, Gloucester MA 01930 1bd / 1ba 701 $360K $307K -14.7% Sep 4, 2025
2 Mcdewell # 14, Danvers MA 01923 2bd / 1ba 673 $330K $340K +3% Aug 25, 2025
2 Mcdewell Ave # 18, Danvers MA 01923 2bd / 1ba 673 $330K $320K -3% Jun 17, 2025
27 Howland St # 5, Plymouth MA 02360 2bd / 2ba 970 $629K $630K +0.2% May 15, 2025
1306 Columbia Rd # 5A, Boston MA 02127 2bd / 2ba 1,211 $839K $820K -2.3% May 9, 2025
1306 Columbia Rd # 4A, Boston MA 02127 2bd / 2ba 1,211 $799K $837K +4.8% Apr 23, 2025
2 Mcdewell Avenue # 16, Danvers MA 01923 1bd / 1ba 540 $299K $320K +7% Mar 20, 2025
27 Howland Street # 2, Plymouth MA 02360 1bd / 1ba 970 $595K $585K -1.7% Feb 27, 2025
1306 Columbia Road # 3E, Boston MA 02127 2bd / 2ba 1,174 $780K $745K -4.5% Dec 31, 2024

Location

204 Sandwich Street, Plymouth MA 02360, Danvers, MA 02360

Frequently Asked Questions About Harbor View Condominium

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Harbor View Condominium?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Harbor View Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Harbor View Condominium directly.

How many units are for sale at Harbor View Condominium?

There are currently 1 condos for sale at Harbor View Condominium in Danvers, MA. Prices range from $560K.

What is the price range at Harbor View Condominium?

Prices at Harbor View Condominium range from $300K to $837K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Harbor View Condominium?

Units at Harbor View Condominium range from 397 to 1,363 square feet, with 1 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Harbor View Condominium?

13 units have sold at Harbor View Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $474K. The average time on market was 56 days.

When was Harbor View Condominium built?

Harbor View Condominium was built in 1800 and is located at 204 Sandwich Street, Plymouth MA 02360 in Danvers, MA 02360.