Park Place Condominiums
1216 Vfw Pkwy, Boston MA 02132, Medford, MA 02132
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Park Place Condominiums. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Park Place Condominiums directly.
About Park Place Condominiums
Park Place Condominiums is a residential building built in 1986, located at 1216 Vfw Pkwy, Boston MA 02132 in Medford, MA 02132. The building features studio to 4-bedroom residences ranging from 358 to 2,476 square feet , with prices from $164K to $690K . There are currently 2 units available for sale. 28 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $417K .
Monthly HOA fees at Park Place Condominiums range from $150 to $1,940 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Park Place Condominiums
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | Studio | 1 | 358 - 443 sqft | $164K - $348K | None listed |
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 465 - 655 sqft | $177K - $370K | None listed |
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 2 | 743 - 1,284 sqft | $235K - $495K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 815 - 980 sqft | $192K - $879K | 1 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 876 - 2,091 sqft | $202K - $1.1M | 1 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,550 sqft | $600K | 1 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 1 | 910 sqft | $203K | 1 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,000 - 1,776 sqft | $230K - $640K | 1 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 2,476 sqft | $440K | 1 for sale |
| 4 Bedroom | 4 | 3 | 2,355 sqft | $2.5M | None listed |
2 Units For Sale at Park Place Condominiums
Recently Sold at Park Place Condominiums
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 179 Park Street # 404, Medford MA 02155 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,296 | $669K | $669K | +0% | May 5, 2026 |
| 61 Abbey Memorial Dr # 153, Chicopee MA 01020 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,160 | $225K | $255K | +13.6% | May 4, 2026 |
| 1214 Vfw Pkwy # 30, Boston MA 02132 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,076 | $499K | $525K | +5.2% | Mar 12, 2026 |
| 179 Park St # 201, Medford MA 02155 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,109 | $599K | $585K | -2.3% | Feb 26, 2026 |
| 34 Burnham Rd # 301, Methuen MA 01844 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,130 | $347K | $347K | +0% | Feb 17, 2026 |
| 1214 Vfw Pkwy # 37, Boston MA 02132 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,066 | $529K | $485K | -8.3% | Dec 12, 2025 |
| 34 Burnham Rd # 202, Methuen MA 01844 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,179 | $345K | $350K | +1.4% | Nov 13, 2025 |
| 3 Albert Dr # 3, Woburn MA 01801 | 1bd / 1ba | 465 | $239K | $245K | +2.5% | Oct 10, 2025 |
| 281 Boylston # A, Lowell MA 01852 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 2,091 | $415K | $412K | -0.7% | Oct 1, 2025 |
| 1216 Vfw Pkwy # 47, Boston MA 02132 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,073 | $538K | $525K | -2.3% | Sep 4, 2025 |
| 29 Park Vale Avenue # 5, Boston MA 02134 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,250 | $668K | $690K | +3.3% | Aug 15, 2025 |
| 3 Buena Vista Dr. # 3, Franklin MA 02038 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 896 | $389K | $415K | +6.7% | May 30, 2025 |
| 281 Boylston St # J, Lowell MA 01852 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,342 | $460K | $470K | +2.2% | May 29, 2025 |
| 50 Whittier # 3, Andover MA 01810 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,199 | $615K | $610K | -0.8% | Mar 25, 2025 |
| 912 Main # 207, Chatham MA 02633 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,080 | $425K | $415K | -2.4% | Feb 11, 2025 |
| 10 Boylston Ln # 10, Lowell MA 01852 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,250 | $410K | $410K | +0% | Dec 18, 2024 |
| 433 Bank St. # 4, Fall River MA 02702 | 2bd / 1ba | 915 | $245K | $243K | -1% | Dec 4, 2024 |
| 281 Boylston St # J, Lowell MA 01852 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,342 | $350K | $285K | -18.5% | Nov 21, 2024 |
| 24 Park St # 4C, Attleboro MA 02703 | 0bd / 1ba | 443 | $164K | $164K | +0.1% | Nov 15, 2024 |
| 11 Buena Vista Dr # 11, Franklin MA 02038 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,040 | $369K | $400K | +8.4% | Oct 3, 2024 |
| 21 Boylston Ln # 21, Lowell MA 01852 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,375 | $400K | $422K | +5.5% | Sep 26, 2024 |
| 10 Park St # 4, Haverhill MA 01830 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,640 | $395K | $395K | +0% | Sep 25, 2024 |
| 24 Park St. # 6F, Attleboro MA 02703 | 1bd / 1ba | 615 | $180K | $177K | -1.8% | Sep 17, 2024 |
| 1 Albert Drive # 11, Woburn MA 01801 | 2bd / 1ba | 820 | $360K | $395K | +9.7% | Aug 28, 2024 |
| 37 Park Vale Ave # 5, Boston MA 02134 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,190 | $640K | $640K | +0% | Jul 1, 2024 |
| 283 Boylston St, Lowell MA 01852 | 3bd / 1.5ba | 1,776 | $395K | $422K | +6.8% | Jun 24, 2024 |
| 24 Boylston Ln # 24, Lowell MA 01852 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,375 | $393K | $415K | +5.6% | Jun 7, 2024 |
| 3 Albert Drive # 5, Woburn MA 01801 | 1bd / 1ba | 650 | $315K | $315K | +0% | May 30, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Park Place Condominiums
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Park Place Condominiums?