One First Condominium

28 2nd St, Cambridge, MA

3 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for One First Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact One First Condominium directly.

About One First Condominium

One First Condominium is a located at 28 2nd St in Cambridge, MA . The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 969 to 1,496 square feet , with prices from $980K to $1.2M . 3 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $1.1M .

Monthly HOA fees at One First Condominium range from $730 to $1,041 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .

Units Tracked 3
Avg Days on Market 58
Monthly HOA $730–$1,041

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at One First Condominium

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 2 969 - 1,225 sqft $980K - $1.2M None listed
2 Bedroom 2 3 1,496 sqft $1.2M None listed

Recently Sold at One First Condominium

Average sold price: $1.1M Average days on market: 58 3 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
28 2nd St # 28, Cambridge MA 02141 2bd / 2.5ba 1,496 $1.3M $1.2M -4.6% Oct 14, 2025
17 Otis # 707, Cambridge MA 02141 2bd / 2ba 1,003 $1.1M $1.1M +2.3% Jul 30, 2024
150 Cambridge St # 211, Cambridge MA 02141 2bd / 2ba 969 $975K $980K +0.5% Jun 28, 2024

Frequently Asked Questions About One First Condominium

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for One First Condominium?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for One First Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact One First Condominium directly.

Are there any units for sale at One First Condominium?

There are currently no units listed for sale at One First Condominium in Cambridge, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at One First Condominium?

Prices at One First Condominium range from $980K to $1.2M based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at One First Condominium?

Units at One First Condominium range from 969 to 1,496 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at One First Condominium?

3 units have sold at One First Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $1.1M. The average time on market was 58 days.

What are the HOA fees at One First Condominium?

Monthly HOA fees at One First Condominium $730 to $1,041 per month. Based on 3 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.