Monmouth Court Condominium

11 Monmouth Ct, Brookline, MA

1 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Monmouth Court Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Monmouth Court Condominium directly.

About Monmouth Court Condominium

Monmouth Court Condominium is a located at 11 Monmouth Ct in Brookline, MA . The building features 1-bedroom residences ranging from 950 to 950 square feet , with prices from $654K to $654K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $654K .

Monthly HOA fees at Monmouth Court Condominium are typically $480 per month and commonly include Heat, Water, Sewer .

Units Tracked 1
Avg Days on Market 38
Monthly HOA $480

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Monmouth Court Condominium

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
1 Bedroom 1 1 950 sqft $654K None listed

Recently Sold at Monmouth Court Condominium

Average sold price: $654K Average days on market: 38 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
11 Monmouth Ct # 5, Brookline MA 02446 1bd / 1ba 950 $629K $654K +4% Dec 16, 2024

Frequently Asked Questions About Monmouth Court Condominium

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Monmouth Court Condominium?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Monmouth Court Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Monmouth Court Condominium directly.

Are there any units for sale at Monmouth Court Condominium?

There are currently no units listed for sale at Monmouth Court Condominium in Brookline, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at Monmouth Court Condominium?

Prices at Monmouth Court Condominium range from $654K to $654K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Monmouth Court Condominium?

Units at Monmouth Court Condominium range from 950 to 950 square feet, with 1 to 1 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Monmouth Court Condominium?

1 units have sold at Monmouth Court Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $654K. The average time on market was 38 days.

What are the HOA fees at Monmouth Court Condominium?

Monthly HOA fees at Monmouth Court Condominium $480 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Heat, Water, Sewer. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.