Mira
301 Border Street, Boston, MA 02128
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Mira. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Mira directly.
About Mira
Mira is a residential building built in 2023, located at 301 Border Street in Boston, MA 02128. The building features 1 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 661 to 1,414 square feet , with prices from $558K to $800K . 14 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $628K .
Monthly HOA fees at Mira range from $389 to $716 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Mira
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 661 - 875 sqft | $510K - $675K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 848 - 1,114 sqft | $575K - $908K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,262 - 1,269 sqft | $875K - $1.1M | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 1,414 sqft | $800K - $862K | None listed |
Recently Sold at Mira
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301 Border Street # 409, Boston MA 02128 | 2bd / 2ba | 910 | $595K | $575K | -3.3% | May 6, 2026 |
| 301 Border Street # 211, Boston MA 02128 | 2bd / 2ba | 989 | $599K | $600K | +0.2% | Apr 3, 2026 |
| 301 Border Street # 411, Boston MA 02128 | 2bd / 2ba | 912 | $625K | $590K | -5.6% | Mar 26, 2026 |
| 301 Border Street # 511, Boston MA 02128 | 2bd / 2ba | 907 | $659K | $640K | -2.9% | Mar 23, 2026 |
| 301 Border Street # 513, Boston MA 02128 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 999 | $619K | $610K | -1.5% | Feb 13, 2026 |
| 301 Border Street # 606, Boston MA 02128 | 1bd / 1ba | 856 | $565K | $620K | +9.7% | Dec 5, 2025 |
| 301 Border Street, Boston MA 02128 | 2bd / 2ba | 912 | $629K | $640K | +1.7% | Oct 20, 2025 |
| 301 Border Street # 413, Boston MA 02128 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,061 | $699K | $665K | -4.9% | Jul 31, 2025 |
| 301 Border # 506A, Boston MA 02128 | 1bd / 1ba | 874 | $569K | $569K | +0% | Mar 3, 2025 |
| 301 Border # 504A, Boston MA 02128 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,414 | $799K | $800K | +0.1% | Feb 27, 2025 |
| 301 Border, Boston MA 02128 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,004 | $699K | $689K | -1.4% | Feb 20, 2025 |
| 301 Border, Boston MA 02128 | 1bd / 1ba | 730 | $525K | $558K | +6.2% | Feb 19, 2025 |
| 301 Border # 206, Boston MA 02128 | 1bd / 1ba | 875 | $575K | $575K | +0% | Aug 22, 2024 |
| 301 Border # 213, Boston MA 02128 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 879 | $669K | $655K | -2.1% | Jul 30, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Mira
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Mira?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Mira to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Mira directly.
Are there any units for sale at Mira?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Mira in Boston, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Mira?
Prices at Mira range from $558K to $800K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Mira?
Units at Mira range from 661 to 1,414 square feet, with 1 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Mira?
14 units have sold at Mira in the last two years at an average price of $628K. The average time on market was 99 days.
When was Mira built?
Mira was built in 2023 and is located at 301 Border Street in Boston, MA 02128.
What are the HOA fees at Mira?
Monthly HOA fees at Mira $389 to $716 per month. Based on 21 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.
Looking to Buy or Tour at Mira?
BMN Boston Real Estate is a real estate brokerage that tracks every MLS listing at Mira. Schedule a tour, ask about a specific unit, or get instant alerts when new listings hit the market — download the app or browse all listings below.