BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

301 Border Street # 211, Boston MA 02128

Boston, MA 02128 • East Boston
$600,000
Est. $87,159/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
989
Sq Ft
$607
Price/Sq Ft
2023
Year Built
25
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 12, 2026 • MLS# 73476893 Copied!

About this home

Step into luxury with this new construction 2 Bed / 2 Bath condo in East Boston. Floor-to-ceiling windows bring abundant natural light and showcase stunning panoramic views of the Boston Harbor. The modern open layout is designed for both style and function, featuring sleek Metropolitan cabinetry, quartz countertops and full-slab quartz backsplashes. Engineered oak hardwood floors, high-end Bosch appliances plus the convenience of in-unit laundry. Take in more breathtaking views from the building's exclusive roof deck. This residence includes one dedicated garage parking spot and access to Mira’s top-tier amenities: fitness center, club room, private meeting space, pet wash station and oversize shared roof deck with City Views. Located in the heart of East Boston’s vibrant neighborhood, just 0.5 miles to Maverick Square T Station with easy access to all major highways.

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner BORDER DEVELOPMENT LLC
Mailing Address A, BOSTON, MA, 02210

Land Use

Use Code 013
Description Apartments (9+ units)
Style APT 31-99 UNITS

Tax Information

Assessed Value $22,330,300
Tax Rate $10.29 per $1,000
Base Tax $229,779
CPA Surcharge 1% ($2,288)
Estimated Annual Tax $232,066

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2023 $4,108,700 $18,221,600 $22,330,300

Municipal Context: BOSTON

Median Home Value $745,000
Avg SF Tax Bill $4,523
Residential Tax Rate $10.29/1000
CPA Surcharge 1%
County Suffolk
Match: address_exact (90.0% confidence) · Data as of Mar 8, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2023
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
989 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $599,000
Final Sale Price: $600,000
Difference: +$1,000 (+0.2%)
Performance Metrics
100.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
25
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $606
Sale $/sq ft: $607
This property sold for $607 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.2% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 25 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.