Johnny D's Uptown Gardens Condominium

17 Holland Street, Somerville, MA

1 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Johnny D's Uptown Gardens Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Johnny D's Uptown Gardens Condominium directly.

About Johnny D's Uptown Gardens Condominium

Johnny D's Uptown Gardens Condominium is a located at 17 Holland Street in Somerville, MA . The building features 1-bedroom residences ranging from 712 to 712 square feet , with prices from $753K to $753K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $753K .

Monthly HOA fees at Johnny D's Uptown Gardens Condominium are typically $301 per month and commonly include Insurance, Snow Removal, Trash .

Units Tracked 1
Avg Days on Market 33
Monthly HOA $301

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Johnny D's Uptown Gardens Condominium

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
1 Bedroom 1 1 712 sqft $753K None listed

Recently Sold at Johnny D's Uptown Gardens Condominium

Average sold price: $753K Average days on market: 33 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
17 Holland Street # 301, Somerville MA 02144 1bd / 1ba 712 $750K $753K +0.4% Mar 18, 2026

Frequently Asked Questions About Johnny D's Uptown Gardens Condominium

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Johnny D's Uptown Gardens Condominium?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Johnny D's Uptown Gardens Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Johnny D's Uptown Gardens Condominium directly.

Are there any units for sale at Johnny D's Uptown Gardens Condominium?

There are currently no units listed for sale at Johnny D's Uptown Gardens Condominium in Somerville, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at Johnny D's Uptown Gardens Condominium?

Prices at Johnny D's Uptown Gardens Condominium range from $753K to $753K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Johnny D's Uptown Gardens Condominium?

Units at Johnny D's Uptown Gardens Condominium range from 712 to 712 square feet, with 1 to 1 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Johnny D's Uptown Gardens Condominium?

1 units have sold at Johnny D's Uptown Gardens Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $753K. The average time on market was 33 days.

What are the HOA fees at Johnny D's Uptown Gardens Condominium?