Alloy At Assembly Row
375 Canal St, Somerville, MA
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Alloy At Assembly Row. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Alloy At Assembly Row directly.
About Alloy At Assembly Row
Alloy At Assembly Row is a located at 375 Canal St in Somerville, MA . The building features studio to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 506 to 1,593 square feet , with prices from $615K to $1.7M . 11 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $988K .
Monthly HOA fees at Alloy At Assembly Row range from $532 to $1,552 per month and commonly include Water, Snow Removal, Sewer .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Alloy At Assembly Row
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | Studio | 1 | 506 sqft | $425K - $475K | None listed |
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 578 - 855 sqft | $505K - $895K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 820 - 855 sqft | $690K - $860K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,004 - 1,584 sqft | $815K - $1.5M | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,591 - 1,593 sqft | $1.3M - $1.6M | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 1,568 - 1,593 sqft | $1.6M - $1.7M | None listed |
Recently Sold at Alloy At Assembly Row
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 375 Canal St # 1103, Somerville MA 02145 | 2bd / 1ba | 820 | $855K | $820K | -4.1% | May 20, 2026 |
| 375 Canal St. # 1109, Somerville MA 02145 | 2bd / 1ba | 855 | $889K | $860K | -3.3% | Jan 15, 2026 |
| 375 Canal. # 908, Somerville MA 02145 | 1bd / 1ba | 713 | $749K | $720K | -3.9% | Dec 19, 2025 |
| 375 Canal Street # 815, Somerville MA 02145 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,004 | $1.2M | $1.1M | -8.7% | Sep 19, 2025 |
| 375 Canal St # 1014, Somerville MA 02145 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,593 | $1.8M | $1.7M | -2.8% | Jul 25, 2025 |
| 375 Canal St # 709, Somerville MA 02145 | 1bd / 1ba | 855 | $875K | $895K | +2.3% | Jun 16, 2025 |
| 375 Canal Street # 614A, Somerville MA 02145 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,087 | $925K | $900K | -2.7% | Mar 31, 2025 |
| 375 Canal Street # 1009, Somerville MA 02145 | 1bd / 1ba | 855 | $899K | $870K | -3.2% | Jan 16, 2025 |
| 375 Canal St. # 817, Somerville MA 02145 | 1bd / 1ba | 578 | $625K | $615K | -1.6% | Dec 6, 2024 |
| 375 Canal Street, Somerville MA 02145 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,150 | $1.3M | $1.2M | -4.2% | Nov 26, 2024 |
| 375 Canal Street # 911, Somerville MA 02145 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,143 | $1.2M | $1.2M | -2.9% | Aug 13, 2024 |
Frequently Asked Questions About Alloy At Assembly Row
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Alloy At Assembly Row?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Alloy At Assembly Row to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Alloy At Assembly Row directly.
Are there any units for sale at Alloy At Assembly Row?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Alloy At Assembly Row in Somerville, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Alloy At Assembly Row?
Prices at Alloy At Assembly Row range from $615K to $1.7M based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Alloy At Assembly Row?
Units at Alloy At Assembly Row range from 506 to 1,593 square feet, with 0 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Alloy At Assembly Row?
11 units have sold at Alloy At Assembly Row in the last two years at an average price of $988K. The average time on market was 114 days.
What are the HOA fees at Alloy At Assembly Row?