Union Place
411 Norfolk Street, Somerville, MA 02143
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Union Place. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Union Place directly.
About Union Place
Union Place is a residential building built in 2002, located at 411 Norfolk Street in Somerville, MA 02143. The building features studio to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 294 to 1,663 square feet , with prices from $360K to $955K . There are currently 2 units available for sale. 10 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $627K .
Monthly HOA fees at Union Place range from $286 to $765 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Union Place
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | Studio | 1 | 294 - 433 sqft | $312K - $480K | None listed |
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 323 - 924 sqft | $139K - $765K | 1 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 952 sqft | $740K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 955 - 1,332 sqft | $650K - $955K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 1 | 906 - 1,083 sqft | $625K - $945K | 1 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,458 sqft | $985K | 1 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 1,663 sqft | $855K | 1 for sale |
Recently Sold at Union Place
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80 Webster Ave # 4M, Somerville MA 02143 | 0bd / 1ba | 433 | $489K | $480K | -1.8% | May 15, 2026 |
| 432 Norfolk Street # 4G, Somerville MA 02143 | 1bd / 1ba | 606 | $549K | $549K | +0% | Apr 24, 2026 |
| 432 Norfolk Street # 3J, Somerville MA 02143 | 2bd / 2ba | 955 | $795K | $850K | +6.9% | Jan 6, 2026 |
| 411 Norfolk St. # 1F, Somerville MA 02143 | 1bd / 1ba | 336 | $361K | $361K | +0% | Dec 30, 2025 |
| 429 Norfolk St. # 1, Somerville MA 02143 | 3bd / 1ba | 906 | $789K | $775K | -1.8% | Dec 5, 2025 |
| 429 Norfolk St # 2, Somerville MA 02143 | 1bd / 1ba | 568 | $564K | $562K | -0.4% | Jun 18, 2025 |
| 432 Norfolk St # 3D, Somerville MA 02143 | 1bd / 1ba | 684 | $579K | $617K | +6.6% | Jun 9, 2025 |
| 432 Norfolk St # 4B, Somerville MA 02143 | 1bd / 1ba | 883 | $749K | $765K | +2.1% | May 9, 2025 |
| 80 Webster Avenue # 4C, Somerville MA 02143 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,040 | $955K | $955K | +0% | Oct 10, 2024 |
| 419 Norfolk Street # 1F, Somerville MA 02144 | 0bd / 1ba | 294 | $333K | $360K | +8.3% | Jun 28, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Union Place
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Union Place?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Union Place to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Union Place directly.
How many units are for sale at Union Place?
There are currently 2 condos for sale at Union Place in Somerville, MA. Prices range from $650K - $945K.
What is the price range at Union Place?
Prices at Union Place range from $360K to $955K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Union Place?
Units at Union Place range from 294 to 1,663 square feet, with 0 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Union Place?
10 units have sold at Union Place in the last two years at an average price of $627K. The average time on market was 48 days.
When was Union Place built?
Union Place was built in 2002 and is located at 411 Norfolk Street in Somerville, MA 02143.
What are the HOA fees at Union Place?