Fort Point Place
21 Wormwood St, Boston, MA 02210
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Fort Point Place. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Fort Point Place directly.
About Fort Point Place
Fort Point Place is a residential building built in 1900, located at 21 Wormwood St in Boston, MA 02210. The building features studio to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 608 to 3,038 square feet , with prices from $625K to $1.7M . There are currently 2 units available for sale. 8 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $1.1M .
Monthly HOA fees at Fort Point Place range from $236 to $760 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Snow Removal .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Fort Point Place
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | Studio | 1 | 629 - 1,229 sqft | $350K - $820K | None listed |
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 608 - 1,791 sqft | $436K - $1.2M | 2 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 1,342 - 1,540 sqft | $1.1M - $1.3M | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,483 - 3,038 sqft | $945K - $2.3M | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,727 sqft | $1.4M | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,920 sqft | $1.6M | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 1,727 - 3,038 sqft | $1.7M - $2.5M | None listed |
1 Unit Under Agreement
Recently Sold at Fort Point Place
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Wormwood St # 318, Boston MA 02210 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,727 | $1.7M | $1.7M | -1.1% | May 9, 2026 |
| 21 Wormwood Street # 220, Boston MA 02210 | 0bd / 1ba | 1,026 | $839K | $820K | -2.3% | Aug 11, 2025 |
| 21 Wormwood St # 302, Boston MA 02210 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,342 | $1.2M | $1.1M | -5.9% | Jul 10, 2025 |
| 21 Wormwood St # 405, Boston MA 02210 | 1bd / 1ba | 1,030 | $895K | $895K | +0% | Apr 22, 2025 |
| 21 Wormwood St # 312, Boston MA 02210 | 1bd / 1ba | 1,130 | $999K | $1.0M | +1.6% | Mar 31, 2025 |
| 21 Wormwood St. # 517, Boston MA 02210 | 1bd / 1ba | 1,025 | $949K | $908K | -4.3% | Mar 28, 2025 |
| 21 Wormwood St # 614, Boston MA 02210 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,535 | $1.3M | $1.3M | -1.7% | Jul 8, 2024 |
| 21 Wormwood St # 209, Boston MA 02210 | 1bd / 1ba | 1,791 | $1.2M | $1.2M | -1.7% | May 22, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Fort Point Place
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Fort Point Place?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Fort Point Place to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Fort Point Place directly.
How many units are for sale at Fort Point Place?
There are currently 2 condos for sale at Fort Point Place in Boston, MA. Prices range from $625K - $659K.
What is the price range at Fort Point Place?
Prices at Fort Point Place range from $625K to $1.7M based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Fort Point Place?
Units at Fort Point Place range from 608 to 3,038 square feet, with 0 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Fort Point Place?
8 units have sold at Fort Point Place in the last two years at an average price of $1.1M. The average time on market was 70 days.
When was Fort Point Place built?
Fort Point Place was built in 1900 and is located at 21 Wormwood St in Boston, MA 02210.