Forest Green Condominiums

921 Sherwood Forest Ln, Saugus, MA

1 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Forest Green Condominiums. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Forest Green Condominiums directly.

About Forest Green Condominiums

Forest Green Condominiums is a located at 921 Sherwood Forest Ln in Saugus, MA . The building features 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,607 to 1,688 square feet , with prices from $655K to $655K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $655K .

Monthly HOA fees at Forest Green Condominiums are typically $438 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance .

Units Tracked 1
Avg Days on Market 46
Monthly HOA $438

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Forest Green Condominiums

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
3 Bedroom 3 3 1,607 - 1,688 sqft $350K - $655K None listed

Recently Sold at Forest Green Condominiums

Average sold price: $655K Average days on market: 46 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
921 Sherwood Forest Ln # 921, Saugus MA 01906 3bd / 2.5ba 1,607 $625K $655K +4.8% Apr 10, 2026

Frequently Asked Questions About Forest Green Condominiums

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Forest Green Condominiums?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Forest Green Condominiums to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Forest Green Condominiums directly.

Are there any units for sale at Forest Green Condominiums?

There are currently no units listed for sale at Forest Green Condominiums in Saugus, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at Forest Green Condominiums?

Prices at Forest Green Condominiums range from $655K to $655K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Forest Green Condominiums?

Units at Forest Green Condominiums range from 1,607 to 1,688 square feet, with 3 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Forest Green Condominiums?

1 units have sold at Forest Green Condominiums in the last two years at an average price of $655K. The average time on market was 46 days.

What are the HOA fees at Forest Green Condominiums?

Monthly HOA fees at Forest Green Condominiums $438 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.